Brock Zearfoss

5/15/2020 - Jackson Motorplex

5/15/2020 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • 410 Outlaw Sprints62 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Outlaw Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 16 2
Heat 5 2 3 -1
Qualifying 2 - -

410 Outlaw Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 5
2 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
3 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
5 2 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -3
6 8 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
7 14 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
8 16 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
9 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
10 7 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -3
11 13 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
12 15 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
13 11 04 Tony Knight Tony Knight Lime Springs, IA Lime Springs, IA -2
14 20 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 6
15 9 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -6
16 18 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
17 23 14T Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 6
18 19 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
19 12 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
20 24 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
21 21 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
22 22 14 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
23 17 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -6
24 DNF 4 83R Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -20
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
3 6 14T Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
4 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
5 7 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
6 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -2
7 8 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
8 9 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
9 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 5
10 12 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
11 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
12 16 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 4
13 17 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 4
14 11 45H Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -3
15 15 14M Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -
16 3 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -13
17 19 35Q Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
18 18 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
19 20 20S Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 1
20 13 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -7
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 3 14 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
3 6 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
4 7 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
5 8 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
6 2 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
7 4 2KS Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
8 5 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -3
9 9 91 Anthony Fiore Anthony Fiore Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -
10 14 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 4
11 11 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -
12 15 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
13 10 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -3
14 18 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 4
15 13 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
16 12 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -4
17 17 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
DNS 16 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
DNS 20 15S Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
DNS 19 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
3 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
4 6 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
5 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
6 3 04 Tony Knight Tony Knight Lime Springs, IA Lime Springs, IA -3
6 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 2
2 1 83R Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
3 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
4 5 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
5 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
6 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
4 3 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
5 6 14T Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
6 7 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
7 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -6
8 10 14M Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 2
9 8 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
4 7 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
5 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
6 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
7 8 45H Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 1
8 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
9 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
10 10 20S Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Tony Knight Tony Knight Lime Springs, IA Lime Springs, IA 1
2 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
3 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -2
4 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
5 6 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 7 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
7 8 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
8 5 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
9 9 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83R Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
2 3 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 4 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
4 5 14 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
5 6 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
6 7 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
7 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -5
8 9 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 1
9 DNF 8 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
3 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
4 5 2KS Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
5 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
6 7 91 Anthony Fiore Anthony Fiore Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 1
7 6 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -1
8 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
9 9 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 4 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
4 2 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
5 5 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
6 6 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
7 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
8 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
9 8 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants