Brock Zearfoss

11/7/2020 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

11/7/2020 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged44 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 17 7
B Feature 1 5 4 1
Heat 2 5 6 -1
Qualifying 1 12.927 10 -

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 4 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
4 7 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
5 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
6 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
7 11 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 4
8 12 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
9 13 72 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 4
10 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
11 16 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 5
12 17 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
13 8 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -5
14 14 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
15 6 71P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -9
16 22 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 6
17 24 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 7
18 5 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -13
19 23 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
20 21 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
21 25 83 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
22 15 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -7
23 20 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
24 19 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
25 27 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 2
26 18 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -8
27 28 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
28 26 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
3 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
4 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
5 4 14 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
6 9 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
7 6 83 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
8 8 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
9 12 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
10 7 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -3
11 13 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
12 10 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -2
13 11 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -2
14 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
2 1 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
3 2 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -1
4 5 2X Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
5 8 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
6 6 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -
7 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
8 10 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 2
9 9 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
10 11 70 Nick Tucker Nick Tucker Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
11 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -7
12 12 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
4 7 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
5 4 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
6 6 71P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
7 8 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 2 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 6 72 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
5 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 7 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
7 8 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
8 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -5
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 10 2X Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
11 11 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 3 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
4 6 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
5 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
6 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
7 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 8 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -
9 9 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
10 10 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
11 11 70 Nick Tucker Nick Tucker Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 5 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
5 4 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
6 7 14 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
7 8 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 1
8 6 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -2
9 9 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
10 11 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 1
11 10 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
4 4 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
5 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
6 8 83 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
7 7 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
8 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -3
9 10 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
10 9 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
11 11 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.690
2 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.779
3 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.786
4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12.831
5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 12.831
6 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 12.841
7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.860
8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.910
9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.927
10 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.927
11 72 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 12.929
12 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.935
13 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.024
14 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.053
15 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 13.099
16 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 13.136
17 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.247
18 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 13.273
19 2X Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.278
20 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.388
21 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 13.448
22 70 Nick Tucker Nick Tucker Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.858

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.688
2 71P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.856
3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.873
4 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.879
5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.886
6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 12.893
7 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 12.920
8 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.924
9 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 12.926
10 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.956
11 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 13.003
12 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.110
13 14 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.110
14 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 13.123
15 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.146
16 83 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.150
17 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 13.212
18 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.245
19 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 13.267
20 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.425
21 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 13.496
22 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants