Brock Zearfoss

2/7/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/7/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds79 entries
  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars36 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 10 11 -1
Heat 1 6 8 -2
Qualifying 13.411 21 -

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A FeatureNOS Energy Drink

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
4 4 14P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 7 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
6 5 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 11 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
8 3 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -5
9 18 14 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 9
10 10 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
11 22 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11
12 14 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
13 13 7 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
14 9 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -5
15 26 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 11
16 12 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
17 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -9
18 20 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
19 27 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 8
20 16 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -4
21 21 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
22 15 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -7
23 17 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -6
24 19 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
25 DNF 24 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
26 DNF 25 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
27 DNF 23 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -4
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
2 3 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
4 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
5 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
6 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -4
7 7 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
8 9 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
9 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
10 12 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 2
11 10 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
12 11 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
13 15 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
14 13 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
15 14 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
DNS 16 B15 Kurt Conklin Kurt Conklin New Milford, CT New Milford, CT -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision Fast Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 6 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
4 1 14P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
5 8 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
6 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
7 7 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
8 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
4 3 7 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
5 5 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
6 8 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
7 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
9 9 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
4 5 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
5 6 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
6 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
7 7 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
8 9 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
9 DNF 8 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 3 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
5 5 14 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
6 7 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
7 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 9 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 1
9 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
2 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
3 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
4 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
5 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
6 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
7 7 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
8 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -5
DNS 9 B15 Kurt Conklin Kurt Conklin New Milford, CT New Milford, CT -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.015
2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.132
3 14P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.161
4 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 13.170
5 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.186
6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.188
7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.193
8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.195
9 7 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 13.237
10 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.240
11 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 13.240
12 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 13.254
13 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.259
14 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.291
15 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.291
16 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.305
17 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.319
18 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.325
19 14 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.339
20 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.391
21 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.411
22 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.425
23 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.439
24 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.465
25 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.500
26 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 13.524
27 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.537
28 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.564
29 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.564
30 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 13.600
31 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.718
32 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.867
33 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.903
34 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.978
35 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 14.495
36 B15 Kurt Conklin Kurt Conklin New Milford, CT New Milford, CT

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants