Brock Zearfoss

10/2/2020 - Williams Grove Speedway

10/2/2020 - Williams Grove Speedway

Mechanicsburg, PA

National Open

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars57 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 26 23 3
B Feature 1 7 6 1
Heat 1 8 7 1
Qualifying 1 16.733 15 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
3 1 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -2
4 8 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
5 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
6 4 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
7 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
8 14 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 6
9 6 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -3
10 9 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
11 22 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11
12 15 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
13 17 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
14 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
15 11 21P Brian Montieth Brian Montieth Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA -4
16 25 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 9
17 20 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
18 24 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 6
19 13 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -6
20 16 72 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -4
21 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -14
22 19 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -3
23 26 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
24 21 14 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
25 29 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
26 23 11Z Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -3
27 30 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
28 18 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -10
29 27 83 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
30 28 24 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
3 2 11Z Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
4 6 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
5 8 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
6 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
7 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
8 4 24 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -4
9 11 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 2
10 9 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
11 14 17BX Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 3
12 13 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
13 12 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -1
14 10 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
2 2 17BX Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
3 5 19M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 2
4 4 17X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
5 8 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
6 6 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -
7 9 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 2
8 12 91F Anthony Fiore Anthony Fiore Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 4
9 14 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 5
10 13 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
11 3 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -8
12 7 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -5
13 10 83 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
14 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
8 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -1
3 3 73B Brett Michalski Brett Michalski Penndel, PA Penndel, PA -
4 5 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 1
5 6 54 Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 1
6 9 19 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
7 4 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
8 8 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
9 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
10 10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
11 11 6X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
12 12 1W Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -
13 13 39 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
2 2 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
4 3 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
5 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
6 5 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
7 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 7 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
3 3 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
5 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
7 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
8 7 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
9 9 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
10 10 19M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
11 11 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 2 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
3 5 21P Brian Montieth Brian Montieth Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA 2
4 10 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 6
5 3 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -2
6 7 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
7 8 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
8 4 14 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
9 6 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -3
10 9 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
11 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 3 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -1
5 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
6 5 11Z Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
7 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
8 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
9 10 17BX Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 1
10 9 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -1
11 11 83 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 4 72 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
5 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
6 6 24 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
7 9 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
8 5 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -3
9 7 17X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -2
10 11 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
11 10 91F Anthony Fiore Anthony Fiore Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 16.111
2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.371
3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.403
4 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 16.404
5 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.416
6 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 16.448
7 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 16.518
8 14 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.524
9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.543
10 21P Brian Montieth Brian Montieth Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA 16.544
11 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 16.612
12 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 16.723
13 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 16.725
14 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 16.726
15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.733
16 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 16.787
17 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 16.806
18 1W Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 16.843
19 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 16.917
20 6X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 16.940
21 19M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 16.964
22 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.982
23 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 17.009
24 83 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 17.068
25 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 17.149
26 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 17.191
27 73B Brett Michalski Brett Michalski Penndel, PA Penndel, PA 17.559
28 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 17.946
29 39 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 16.419
2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16.500
3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.594
4 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 16.671
5 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 16.682
6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 16.699
7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.745
8 72 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 16.771
9 11Z Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.820
10 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.850
11 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.905
12 24 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 16.913
13 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 16.926
14 17X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.951
15 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 16.986
16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.015
17 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 17.049
18 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 17.052
19 17BX Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 17.072
20 91F Anthony Fiore Anthony Fiore Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 17.145
21 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 17.182
22 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.216
23 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.243
24 19 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.260
25 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 17.631
26 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.677
27 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 17.745
28 54 Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 17.780
8 Laps

Non-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 10
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 3 83 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 3 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
5 5 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -
6 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
7 9 73B Brett Michalski Brett Michalski Penndel, PA Penndel, PA 2
8 12 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
9 10 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 1
10 14 54 Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 4
11 13 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
12 11 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -1
13 8 19 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
14 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -8

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants