Brock Zearfoss

8/14/2020 - Knoxville Raceway

8/14/2020 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars63 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 23 20 3
B Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 3 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 16.124 33 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
3 10 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 7
4 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
5 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
6 14 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 8
7 6 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
8 7 19 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
9 21 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12
10 15 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 5
11 25 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14
12 13 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
13 24 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11
14 22 O9 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 8
15 9 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -6
16 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -13
17 19 39 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 2
18 12 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -6
19 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -8
20 23 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
21 16 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -5
22 20 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
23 18 2KS Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -5
24 17 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -7
25 8 71 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -17
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
2 1 O9 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
3 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
4 8 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
5 2 14 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
6 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 6
7 6 7 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
8 9 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
9 10 12N Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
10 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
11 16 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 5
12 13 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
13 19 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 6
14 5 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -9
15 11 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
16 17 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
17 15 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
18 14 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
19 18 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
20 20 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 2 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 7 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 4
4 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 6 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
6 4 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -2
7 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
8 10 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
9 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -4
10 9 5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
11 15 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
12 16 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 4
13 14 70 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
14 17 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
15 19 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 4
16 20 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
17 13 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -4
18 11 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -7
19 18 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -1
20 12 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -8
8 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
2 1 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -1
3 3 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
4 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
5 6 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
6 5 9W Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
7 8 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 1
8 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
9 9 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
10 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
11 11 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
4 8 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
5 3 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -2
6 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
7 7 19 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
8 6 71 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
2 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
3 4 14 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
4 2 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
5 5 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
6 9 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
7 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 7 O9 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
9 6 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -3
10 10 9W Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
11 11 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
2 4 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
3 3 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
5 8 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
6 7 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
7 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
8 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -7
9 9 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -
10 10 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
11 11 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
3 8 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 5
4 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 7 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
6 4 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
7 6 12N Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
8 9 70 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
9 2 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -7
10 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
11 11 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2KS Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
2 3 7 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
4 4 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
5 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
6 1 5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -5
7 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
8 5 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -3
9 10 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
10 9 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
2 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
3 3 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 8 19 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 4
5 7 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
6 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
7 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
8 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
9 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
10 2 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -8
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
2 2 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
3 6 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
4 8 71 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 4
5 3 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -2
6 5 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 9 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
9 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
10 10 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.718
2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.723
3 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 15.811
4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.825
5 19 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 15.833
6 71 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.834
7 O9 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.854
8 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 15.883
9 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 15.886
10 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.891
11 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 15.893
12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.909
13 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 15.916
14 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.942
15 12N Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 15.952
16 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.979
17 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.987
18 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 16.005
19 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 16.007
20 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 16.009
21 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.013
22 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.015
23 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16.021
24 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.024
25 14 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.054
26 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 16.055
27 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 16.065
28 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 16.082
29 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 16.086
30 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.091
31 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.091
32 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 16.112
33 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.124
34 7 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 16.146
35 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.152
36 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 16.167
37 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 16.169
38 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 16.172
39 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 16.183
40 2KS Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 16.212
41 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 16.231
42 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 16.242
43 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 16.259
44 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 16.265
45 39 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 16.266
46 5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.293
47 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.311
48 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.350
49 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.364
50 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 16.394
51 70 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 16.408
52 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 16.436
53 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.439
54 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 16.469
55 9W Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.489
56 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 16.500
57 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 16.505
58 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.507
59 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.553
60 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 16.880
61 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.085
62 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 17.303
63 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants