Brock Zearfoss

8/15/2020 - Knoxville Raceway

8/15/2020 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars61 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 19 1
Qualifier 4 4 4 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 5 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 6 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
5 8 71 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
6 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
7 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
8 19 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11
9 7 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
10 12 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
11 14 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
12 24 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12
13 16 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
14 10 12N Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -4
15 22 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 7
16 21 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 5
17 23 O9 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
18 15 19 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -3
19 20 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
20 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -9
21 13 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -8
22 17 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -5
23 18 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
24 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -22
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
3 2 O9 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 18 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14
5 5 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
7 13 7 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
8 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
9 9 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
10 6 14 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
11 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
12 17 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
13 15 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
14 7 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -7
15 20 5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 5
16 16 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
17 14 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -3
18 21 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
19 19 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
20 11 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -9
21 12 39 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -9
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16
2 6 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 4
3 7 5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 4
4 11 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 7
5 3 2KS Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
6 2 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -4
7 9 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 2
8 5 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -3
9 12 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 3
10 19 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 9
11 10 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -1
12 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -8
13 1 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -12
14 16 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
15 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
16 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -8
17 14 70 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
18 15 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -3
19 22 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
20 21 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
21 18 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
22 20 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
23 23 9W Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
24 24 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
2 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
5 3 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
6 7 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
7 8 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
8 5 71 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
12 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
3 3 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
4 6 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
5 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
6 11 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 5
7 8 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
8 10 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 2
9 9 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
10 14 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 4
11 12 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 1
12 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
13 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -12
14 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -9
15 15 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
12 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 4 12N Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
3 2 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
4 5 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
6 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
7 3 O9 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
8 10 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
9 9 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
10 11 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
11 12 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
12 13 9W Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 1
13 7 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -6
14 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
12 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 19 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
4 7 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
5 9 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
6 6 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
7 5 39 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -2
8 10 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
9 4 2KS Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -5
10 8 5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -2
11 12 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
12 13 70 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
13 11 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
14 14 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
12 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
5 7 14 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
6 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
7 6 7 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
8 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
9 10 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
10 11 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
11 12 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 1
12 8 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -4
13 14 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
14 13 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants