Brock Zearfoss

7/14/2020 - Attica Raceway Park

7/14/2020 - Attica Raceway Park

Attica, OH

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars42 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 14 -
Heat 3 5 4 1
Qualifying 2 13.144 9 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
5 6 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
6 5 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
7 13 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 6
8 7 14 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
9 4 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -5
10 9 O9 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -1
11 10 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
12 16 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
13 15 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
14 14 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
15 12 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -3
16 22 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 6
17 17 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
18 20 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
19 23 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
20 19 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
21 25 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 4
22 24 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 2
23 21 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
24 8 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -16
25 18 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 4 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
3 3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 5 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 1
5 13 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 8
6 8 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 2
7 11 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 4
8 9 27Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
9 1 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -8
10 15 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 5
11 12 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 1
12 10 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
13 7 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -6
14 14 23 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
15 6 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -9
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 23 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 6
2 1 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -1
3 3 19R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
4 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
5 5 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
6 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
7 2 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -5
8 4 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -4
9 6 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -3
8 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 4 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
5 6 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
6 8 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
7 5 14 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
8 7 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 6 O9 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 3
4 3 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
5 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
6 4 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -2
7 8 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 1
8 7 27Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -1
9 10 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 1
10 9 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
11 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 1 14 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
3 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
4 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 4 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
6 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 7 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
8 8 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
9 9 19R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
10 10 23 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 3 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
3 4 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
4 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
5 9 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 4
6 8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
7 6 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -1
8 11 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 3
9 10 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 1
10 7 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -3
11 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -10
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 4 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
4 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 6 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -
7 8 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
8 9 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
9 5 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -4
10 10 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.500
2 14 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.588
3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.590
4 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.626
5 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.665
6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.676
7 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.826
8 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.840
9 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.862
10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.869
11 O9 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 12.911
12 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.988
13 27Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.011
14 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.040
15 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 13.074
16 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.088
17 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.100
18 19R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.126
19 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 13.208
20 23 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.263
21 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.284

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.709
2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 12.722
3 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.796
4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.816
5 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 12.972
6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.027
7 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.068
8 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.090
9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.144
10 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.157
11 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 13.159
12 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.236
13 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 13.247
14 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.280
15 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.329
16 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.331
17 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 13.348
18 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 13.386
19 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.410
20 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.445
21 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 13.550

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants