Brock Zearfoss

2/13/2020 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/13/2020 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

King of the 360's

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged54 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 4 -1
Heat 6 4 1 3

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
2 5 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
3 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -1
4 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
5 9 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
6 4 27M Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
7 18 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11
8 14 43H Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 6
9 17 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 8
10 15 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 5
11 6 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -5
12 16 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 4
13 13 14B Brett Wright Brett Wright East Chatham, NY East Chatham, NY -
14 19 47H Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 5
15 8 10G Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -7
16 11 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -5
17 23 67X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 6
18 21 5 Hayden Campbell Hayden Campbell Montverde, FL Montverde, FL 3
19 7 43 Terry Witherspoon Terry Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -12
20 24 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 4
21 DNF 10 3 Todd Gracey Todd Gracey Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -11
22 DNF 12 0H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -10
23 DNF 20 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
24 DNF 22 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
2 1 47H Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
3 5 5 Hayden Campbell Hayden Campbell Montverde, FL Montverde, FL 2
4 3 67X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
6 8 24 Danny Martin Jr Danny Martin Jr Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 2
7 10 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
8 4 20 Matt Kurtz Matt Kurtz Jacksonville Beach, FL Jacksonville Beach, FL -4
9 11 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 2
10 15 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 5
11 14 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 3
12 9 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -3
13 17 67 Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Verona, NY Verona, NY 4
14 13 3W Willy Reed Willy Reed Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -1
15 16 93 Bryan Cloutier Bryan Cloutier Odanak, QC Odanak, QC 1
16 12 98 J.D. Johnson J.D. Johnson Maize, KS Maize, KS -4
17 DNF 6 12B Bryan Eckley Bryan Eckley Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -11
DNS 18 6S Robbie Smith Robbie Smith Lutz, FL Lutz, FL -
DNS 19 3A AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
2 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
3 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
4 5 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
6 3 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -3
7 7 22G Johnny Gilbertson Johnny Gilbertson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
8 8 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 10 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 1
10 12 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
11 6 197 Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -5
12 15 23 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 3
13 11 83 Mark Ruel Jr Mark Ruel Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
14 17 97 Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
15 16 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
16 18 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH 2
17 13 121 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -4
18 14 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -4
DNS 19 13 Nathan Barouch Nathan Barouch Sebring, FL Sebring, FL -
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
2 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
3 5 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
4 4 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -
5 3 24 Danny Martin Jr Danny Martin Jr Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -2
DNS 6 22G Johnny Gilbertson Johnny Gilbertson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 6
2 1 43H Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
3 3 47H Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
4 2 5 Hayden Campbell Hayden Campbell Montverde, FL Montverde, FL -2
5 6 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
6 5 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
7 9 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
8 8 121 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
9 4 67 Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Verona, NY Verona, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 7 3A AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 5
3 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 8 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
5 5 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 6 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
7 1 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -6
8 DNF 4 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
DNS 9 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Terry Witherspoon Terry Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
3 5 3 Todd Gracey Todd Gracey Glenville, PA Glenville, PA 2
4 3 20 Matt Kurtz Matt Kurtz Jacksonville Beach, FL Jacksonville Beach, FL -1
5 7 67X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
6 8 22G Johnny Gilbertson Johnny Gilbertson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
7 6 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -1
8 4 23 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -4
DNS 9 13 Nathan Barouch Nathan Barouch Sebring, FL Sebring, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
2 1 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -1
3 4 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
4 5 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
5 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
6 7 24 Danny Martin Jr Danny Martin Jr Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 1
7 6 83 Mark Ruel Jr Mark Ruel Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
8 3 93 Bryan Cloutier Bryan Cloutier Odanak, QC Odanak, QC -5
DNS 9 6S Robbie Smith Robbie Smith Lutz, FL Lutz, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 2 0H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
3 7 27M Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
4 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
5 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 8 12B Bryan Eckley Bryan Eckley Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
7 3 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -4
8 6 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -2
9 9 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
2 8 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 6
3 1 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -2
4 2 197 Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -2
5 9 14B Brett Wright Brett Wright East Chatham, NY East Chatham, NY 4
6 6 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
7 3 98 J.D. Johnson J.D. Johnson Maize, KS Maize, KS -4
8 7 3W Willy Reed Willy Reed Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -1
9 DNF 5 97 Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -4

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants