Brock Zearfoss

8/23/2020 - BAPS Motor Speedway

8/23/2020 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Classes

  • East Coast Legend Series28 entries
  • RV 4 Wheel Drive 410 Sprints25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

RV 4 Wheel Drive 410 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 2 1 1

RV 4 Wheel Drive 410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -
2 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
3 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
4 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
5 9 75 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 4
6 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
7 15 19M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 8
8 2 4R Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -6
9 11 24 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
10 19 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 9
11 13 6 Alan Krimes Alan Krimes Denver, PA Denver, PA 2
12 12 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
13 14 73B Brett Michalski Brett Michalski Penndel, PA Penndel, PA 1
14 7 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -7
15 18 21 Brian Montieth Brian Montieth Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA 3
16 8 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -8
17 20 15 Jeff Rohrbaugh Jeff Rohrbaugh York, PA York, PA 3
18 21 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 3
19 22 54A Zachary Newlin Zachary Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 3
20 10 39 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -10
21 16 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -5
22 DNF 24 55 Dallas Schott Dallas Schott Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
23 DNF 23 85 Ricky DiEva Ricky DiEva Berlin, NJ Berlin, NJ -
DNS 17 4 Dwight Leppo Dwight Leppo Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
2 2 15 Jeff Rohrbaugh Jeff Rohrbaugh York, PA York, PA -
3 3 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -
4 5 54A Zachary Newlin Zachary Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 1
5 4 85 Ricky DiEva Ricky DiEva Berlin, NJ Berlin, NJ -1
6 6 55 Dallas Schott Dallas Schott Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 11P Greg Plank Greg Plank Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
2 6 4R Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 4
3 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
4 4 39 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 1 6 Alan Krimes Alan Krimes Denver, PA Denver, PA -4
6 5 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
8 9 85 Ricky DiEva Ricky DiEva Berlin, NJ Berlin, NJ 1
9 8 11P Greg Plank Greg Plank Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
2 6 5 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 4
3 2 75 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -1
4 4 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 7 73B Brett Michalski Brett Michalski Penndel, PA Penndel, PA 2
6 8 4 Dwight Leppo Dwight Leppo Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 15 Jeff Rohrbaugh Jeff Rohrbaugh York, PA York, PA -2
8 DNF 3 54A Zachary Newlin Zachary Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
2 1 24 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
3 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
4 3 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -1
5 5 19M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
6 8 21 Brian Montieth Brian Montieth Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -
8 6 55 Dallas Schott Dallas Schott Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -2

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants