Brock Zearfoss

10/24/2020 - BAPS Motor Speedway

10/24/2020 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Classes

  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman20 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks20 entries
  • RV 4 Wheel Drive 410 Sprints38 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

RV 4 Wheel Drive 410 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 8 7
Heat 3 9 4 5

RV 4 Wheel Drive 410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 5
2 4 07 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
3 2 5E Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 10 91R Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 6
5 9 8 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 4
6 1 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -5
7 8 15B Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
8 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 7
9 14 4R Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 5
10 18 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 8
11 12 19 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
12 11 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
13 16 24 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
14 20 29 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 6
15 21 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 6
16 19 91 Anthony Fiore Anthony Fiore Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 3
17 22 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 5
18 13 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
19 DNF 5 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -14
20 DNF 3 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -17
21 DNF 24 5B Justin Barger Justin Barger Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 3
22 DNF 17 73B Brett Michalski Brett Michalski Penndel, PA Penndel, PA -5
23 DNF 7 21 Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -16
24 DNF 23 54A Zachary Newlin Zachary Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73B Brett Michalski Brett Michalski Penndel, PA Penndel, PA 1
2 1 91 Anthony Fiore Anthony Fiore Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -1
3 3 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
4 4 54A Zachary Newlin Zachary Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 1
6 9 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
7 11 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 4
8 5 55 Dallas Schott Dallas Schott Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -3
9 10 22 Bryn Gohn Bryn Gohn York, PA York, PA 1
10 DNF 7 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -3
DNS 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
2 4 29 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 2
3 3 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
4 6 5B Justin Barger Justin Barger Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 2
Top 4 transfer
5 11 37 J.J. Grasso J.J. Grasso Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 6
6 5 7 Trey Hivner Trey Hivner Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -1
7 9 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 2
8 7 11P Greg Plank Greg Plank Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -1
9 DNF 2 4 Dwight Leppo Dwight Leppo Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -7
10 DNF 8 2W Glenndon Forsythe Glenndon Forsythe York, PA York, PA -2
DNS 10 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15B Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
2 6 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 4
3 2 91R Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -1
4 7 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 91 Anthony Fiore Anthony Fiore Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -1
6 9 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 3
7 10 55 Dallas Schott Dallas Schott Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
8 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -3
9 8 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
10 1 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -9
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
3 3 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
4 4 4R Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 73B Brett Michalski Brett Michalski Penndel, PA Penndel, PA 4
6 8 54A Zachary Newlin Zachary Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 2
7 7 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -
8 2 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -6
9 DNF 6 22 Bryn Gohn Bryn Gohn York, PA York, PA -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
2 2 8 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -
3 3 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -
4 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 3
6 5 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -1
7 10 7 Trey Hivner Trey Hivner Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 3
8 7 11P Greg Plank Greg Plank Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -1
DQ 1 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -
DQ 6 37 J.J. Grasso J.J. Grasso Middletown, DE Middletown, DE -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5E Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 21 Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 1
3 4 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 1
4 6 24 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 4 Dwight Leppo Dwight Leppo Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -3
6 5 29 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -1
7 8 5B Justin Barger Justin Barger Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 1
8 9 2W Glenndon Forsythe Glenndon Forsythe York, PA York, PA 1
9 7 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -2

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants