Brock Zearfoss

9/23/2020 - Eldora Speedway

9/23/2020 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions46 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 18 -3
Heat 4 1 2 -1
Qualifying 13.102 18 13

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

35 Laps

A FeatureOllie's Bargain Outlet

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 10 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 8
3 7 17S Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
4 2 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -2
5 4 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
6 13 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 7
7 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
8 12 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
9 20 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11
10 21 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11
11 6 72 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -5
12 16 14 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
13 11 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
14 24 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10
15 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -12
16 23 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 7
17 25 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 8
18 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
19 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -14
20 14 12N Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -6
21 18 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -3
22 DNF 8 14P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -14
23 DNF 26 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 3
24 DNF 17 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -7
25 DNF 19 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -6
26 DNF 22 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -4
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
3 4 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
4 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 8 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
7 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
8 10 83 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
9 7 21B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
10 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
11 13 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
12 15 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
13 12 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
14 9 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
15 17 70 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
16 14 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -2
17 16 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
10 Laps

C FeatureComputer Man Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 70 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
3 3 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
4 5 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
5 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
6 4 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -2
7 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
9 DNF 6 17 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -3
DNS 9 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
DNS 8 39 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
4 Laps

Dash 1Kears Speed Shop

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 17S Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
6 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
4 Laps

Dash 2Elliotts Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 3 72 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
4 4 14P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
6 5 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Ford Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
2 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
3 1 14 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
4 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 6 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
6 5 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
7 8 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
8 7 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
9 10 17 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
10 9 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 2All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
2 4 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 1 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
4 3 14P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
5 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 8 83 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
7 9 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
8 7 70 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
9 5 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 3Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
3 2 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
4 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
5 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 7 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
7 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
8 9 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
9 8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17S Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
2 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
3 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
4 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
5 6 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
6 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
7 7 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 8 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
9 9 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
8 Laps

Heat 5Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 12N Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
3 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
4 3 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
5 7 21B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
6 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
7 6 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -1
8 8 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
DNS 9 39 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -

QualifyingLincoln Electirc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.816
2 11 14P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.916
3 10 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12.946
4 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.959
5 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 12.967
6 9 14 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.970
7 35 17S Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.996
8 41 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.001
9 23 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.020
10 20 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.030
11 42 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.036
12 34 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.042
13 25 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 13.043
14 8 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.076
15 37 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.081
16 16 72 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 13.089
17 40 12N Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 13.100
18 31 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.102
19 21 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.103
20 45 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.107
21 36 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.143
22 24 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.161
23 26 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.164
24 29 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.166
25 13 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.166
26 22 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.171
27 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.173
28 46 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.176
29 17 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.181
30 15 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.187
31 5 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.216
32 2 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 13.217
33 3 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.220
34 28 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.222
35 12 70 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.223
36 30 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.228
37 7 17 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.241
38 43 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 13.283
39 33 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.286
40 39 21B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 13.291
41 19 83 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.314
42 27 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.402
43 32 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.409
44 38 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.412
45 44 39 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 13.535
46 18 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 26.126

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants