Brock Zearfoss

4/30/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

4/30/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol, TN

21 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Case Construction Feature (30 Laps): 1. 7-Ricky Weiss[1]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 3. 44-Chris Madden[6]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson[5]; 5. 6-Kyle Larson[7]; 6. 45-Kyle Hammer[2]; 7. 111V-Max Blair[9]; 8. 19R-Ryan Gustin[8]; 9. 79-Ross Bailes[14]; 10. 20-Jimmy Owens[11]; 11. 99B-Boom Briggs[10]; 12. 81E-Tanner English[13]; 13. 16-Tyler Bruening[17]; 14. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[15]; 15. 8-Kyle Strickler[18]; 16. B1-Brent Larson[12]; 17. 17V-Tim Vance[16]; 18. 1-Josh Richards[19]; 19. 1V-Vic Hill[20]; 20. 11-Gordy Gundaker[21]; 21. 0-Scott Bloomquist[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Ricky Weiss[1]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[2]; 3. 6-Kyle Larson[3]; 4. 99B-Boom Briggs[5]; 5. 81E-Tanner English[6]; 6. 17V-Tim Vance[7]; 7. 1-Josh Richards[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 45-Kyle Hammer[2]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin[3]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 5. 79-Ross Bailes[5]; 6. 16-Tyler Bruening[6]; 7. 1V-Vic Hill[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[2]; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist[1]; 3. 111V-Max Blair[3]; 4. B1-Brent Larson[4]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[5]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler[7]; 7. 11-Gordy Gundaker[6]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 7-Ricky Weiss, 00:15.193[13]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.385[14]; 3. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:15.412[12]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.439[7]; 5. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:15.464[5]; 6. 44-Chris Madden, 00:15.467[9]; 7. 6-Kyle Larson, 00:15.485[19]; 8. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.500[17]; 9. 111V-Max Blair, 00:15.506[11]; 10. 1-Josh Richards, 00:15.546[4]; 11. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.564[10]; 12. B1-Brent Larson, 00:15.573[2]; 13. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.655[8]; 14. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:15.677[3]; 15. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.771[16]; 16. 81E-Tanner English, 00:15.820[6]; 17. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.856[21]; 18. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:15.884[20]; 19. 17V-Tim Vance, 00:16.027[18]; 20. 1V-Vic Hill, 00:16.079[1]; 21. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:16.079[15]

24 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


NOS Energy Drink Feature (25 Laps): 1. 5-Spencer Bayston[1]; 2. 57-Kyle Larson[3]; 3. 1S-Logan Schuchart[2]; 4. 24-Rico Abreu[4]; 5. 2-David Gravel[5]; 6. 83JR-Kerry Madsen[6]; 7. 41-Carson Macedo[12]; 8. 15-Donny Schatz[7]; 9. 39M-Anthony Macri[10]; 10. 8-Aaron Reutzel[11]; 11. 1A-Jacob Allen[8]; 12. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[17]; 13. 49-Brad Sweet[14]; 14. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[15]; 15. 11K-Kraig Kinser[13]; 16. 6-Bill Rose[16]; 17. 83-James McFadden[9]; 18. J2-John Carney II[18]; 19. 20G-Noah Gass[19]; 20. 7S-Jason Sides[21]; 21. 1M-Landon Myers[20]; 22. 3MF-Matthew Frisbie[23]; 23. 6X-Brian Paulus[22]; 24. 7-Jake Spoon[24]

DIRTVision FAST PASS Dash (8 Laps): 1. 5-Spencer Bayston[1]; 2. 1S-Logan Schuchart[3]; 3. 57-Kyle Larson[2]; 4. 24-Rico Abreu[5]; 5. 2-David Gravel[4]; 6. 83JR-Kerry Madsen[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Rico Abreu[1]; 2. 1S-Logan Schuchart[2]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz[5]; 4. 39M-Anthony Macri[3]; 5. 11K-Kraig Kinser[4]; 6. 6-Bill Rose[7]; 7. 1M-Landon Myers[6]; 8. 7S-Jason Sides[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Spencer Bayston[1]; 2. 57-Kyle Larson[2]; 3. 1A-Jacob Allen[3]; 4. 8-Aaron Reutzel[4]; 5. 49-Brad Sweet[6]; 6. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[5]; 7. 20G-Noah Gass[7]; 8. 3MF-Matthew Frisbie[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 83JR-Kerry Madsen[1]; 2. 2-David Gravel[2]; 3. 83-James McFadden[4]; 4. 41-Carson Macedo[5]; 5. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[3]; 6. J2-John Carney II[6]; 7. 6X-Brian Paulus[7]; 8. 7-Jake Spoon[8]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:13.517[12]; 2. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:13.603[2]; 3. 83JR-Kerry Madsen, 00:13.609[4]; 4. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:13.655[3]; 5. 57-Kyle Larson, 00:13.678[1]; 6. 2-David Gravel, 00:13.687[11]; 7. 39M-Anthony Macri, 00:13.694[9]; 8. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:13.709[6]; 9. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:13.743[22]; 10. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 00:13.761[10]; 11. 8-Aaron Reutzel, 00:13.766[21]; 12. 83-James McFadden, 00:13.781[23]; 13. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:13.792[7]; 14. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:13.794[18]; 15. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:13.795[16]; 16. 1M-Landon Myers, 00:13.841[15]; 17. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:13.849[19]; 18. J2-John Carney II, 00:13.957[17]; 19. 6-Bill Rose, 00:14.033[5]; 20. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:14.178[14]; 21. 6X-Brian Paulus, 00:14.196[20]; 22. 7S-Jason Sides, 00:14.284[13]; 23. 3MF-Matthew Frisbie, 00:14.284[8]; 24. 7-Jake Spoon, 00:14.284[24]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants