Brock Zearfoss

3/11/2022 - Thunderbowl Raceway

3/11/2022 - Thunderbowl Raceway

Tulare, CA

Classes

  • Western Racesavers12 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged32 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 18 -3
Heat 3 5 4 1
Qualifying 13.168 19 5

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 9 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 6
4 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
5 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
6 21 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 15
7 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
8 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
9 10 57W Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
10 13 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
11 17 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
12 14 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
13 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -8
14 24 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 10
15 20 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
16 18 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
17 12 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
18 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
19 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -17
20 19 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
21 11 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -10
22 16 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -6
23 23 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
24 22 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
2 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 3 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 6 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 24X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
6 8 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
7 7 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
8 12 2K J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 4
9 11 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
10 9 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
11 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -6
12 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 4
3 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
4 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
5 1 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
6 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
7 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
8 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
4 3 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
5 5 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
7 7 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
8 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 4 57W Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 7 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 24X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
7 6 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
8 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
3 4 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
4 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
5 3 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
7 6 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
8 7 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 1 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 6 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 2
5 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
7 8 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
8 7 2K J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -1
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.879
2 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.913
3 26 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.951
4 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.956
5 30 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.978
6 25 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.980
7 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.014
8 21 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.038
9 6 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 13.054
10 22 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.065
11 4 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 13.087
12 27 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.095
13 20 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.096
14 12 57W Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.103
15 16 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 13.104
16 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.105
17 18 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.115
18 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.156
19 24 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.168
20 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.169
21 11 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.213
22 23 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.215
23 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 13.219
24 28 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 13.242
25 29 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.250
26 32 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 13.255
27 17 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.264
28 13 2K J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 13.371
29 31 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.371
30 10 24X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.526
31 15 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.816
32 14 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.816

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants