Brock Zearfoss

7/23/2022 - Williams Grove Speedway

7/23/2022 - Williams Grove Speedway

Mechanicsburg, PA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars35 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 22 10 12
Last Chance Showdown 4 2 2
Heat 3 8 6 2
Qualifying 18.225 30 2

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
2 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
3 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
4 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
5 12 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 7
6 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
7 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
8 15 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 7
9 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
10 22 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12
11 7 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -4
12 24 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12
13 16 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
14 14 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
15 17 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
16 13 27 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
17 9 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -8
18 21 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 3
19 19 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
20 23 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
21 20 1W Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -1
22 18 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -4
23 25 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 2
24 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -18
25 10 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -15
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 1
2 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
3 1 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 9 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
6 3 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -3
7 5 19JR Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
8 8 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -
9 13 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 4
10 12 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
11 7 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -4
12 14 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 2
13 10 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -3
14 11 19R Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -3
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
4 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
5 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
6 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
7 4 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -3
8 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
4 6 27 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
5 4 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 8 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
8 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
9 9 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
4 4 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
5 5 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
7 8 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 1
8 9 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
9 7 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
5 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
7 5 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -2
8 6 19R Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 5 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 2
4 4 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 3 1W Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 19JR Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 7 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -
8 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 17.288
2 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 17.293
3 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 17.350
4 13 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 17.398
5 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 17.455
6 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.483
7 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 17.520
8 16 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 17.533
9 35 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 17.552
10 28 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 17.641
11 33 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.766
12 11 1W Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 17.782
13 6 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 17.784
14 15 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 17.823
15 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 17.844
16 34 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.845
17 24 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.846
18 9 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 17.854
19 4 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 17.893
20 20 27 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 17.938
21 21 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 17.965
22 31 19R Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 17.972
23 30 19JR Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.985
24 26 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 18.016
25 10 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 18.021
26 22 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.043
27 29 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 18.097
28 2 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 18.108
29 14 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 18.136
30 32 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.225
31 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 18.248
32 17 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 18.345
33 27 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 18.689
34 23 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 18.689

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants