Brock Zearfoss

7/30/2022 - Weedsport Speedway

7/30/2022 - Weedsport Speedway

Weedsport, NY

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars29 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 19 14 5
Last Chance Showdown 1 1 -
Heat 1 3 7 -4
Qualifying 14.732 7 14

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 7 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 4
4 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
5 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
6 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
7 17 99 Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 10
8 15 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 7
9 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
10 8 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -2
11 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
12 12 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
13 10 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -3
14 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 5
15 13 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
16 18 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
17 14 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -3
18 23 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 5
19 21 2X Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY 2
20 20 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -
21 16 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -5
22 24 88 Floyd Billington Floyd Billington South Glens Falls, NY South Glens Falls, NY 2
23 22 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
24 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -21
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
2 3 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
3 4 2X Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY 1
4 2 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
5 8 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
6 5 88 Floyd Billington Floyd Billington South Glens Falls, NY South Glens Falls, NY -1
Top 6 transfer
7 11 52 Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 4
8 6 36 Mike Stelter Mike Stelter Webster, NY Webster, NY -2
9 10 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 1
10 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
11 9 19 Joe Kubiniec Joe Kubiniec Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -2
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
4 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
5 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
6 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 4 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
4 6 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 2
5 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
6 7 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -4
8 9 88 Floyd Billington Floyd Billington South Glens Falls, NY South Glens Falls, NY 1
9 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
10 8 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 5 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 2
4 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
6 8 99 Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 2
8 6 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
9 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
10 10 52 Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
4 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
6 4 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 2X Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY -
8 8 36 Mike Stelter Mike Stelter Webster, NY Webster, NY -
9 9 19 Joe Kubiniec Joe Kubiniec Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.310
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.336
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.553
4 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.555
5 11 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 14.663
6 17 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14.693
7 21 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.732
8 1 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.777
9 13 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.794
10 14 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 14.835
11 16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.857
12 10 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 14.951
13 19 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 14.990
14 27 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 15.003
15 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 15.008
16 5 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 15.092
17 15 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.104
18 26 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.265
19 4 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 15.317
20 22 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 15.327
21 28 2X Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY 15.382
22 12 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 15.477
23 24 99 Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.569
24 8 36 Mike Stelter Mike Stelter Webster, NY Webster, NY 15.631
25 18 88 Floyd Billington Floyd Billington South Glens Falls, NY South Glens Falls, NY 15.743
26 25 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 15.851
27 20 19 Joe Kubiniec Joe Kubiniec Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 15.968
28 29 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 16.016
29 23 52 Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 16.285

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants