Brock Zearfoss

2/8/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/8/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds90 entries
    • DIRTcar Nationals
  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars34 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 7 -
Dash 5 7 -2
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 13.682 5 1

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
4 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
5 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -3
6 17 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11
7 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
8 10 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
9 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
10 20 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10
11 9 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
12 21 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 9
13 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -5
14 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -8
15 14 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
16 11 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
17 22 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 5
18 13 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -5
19 24 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
20 15 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -5
21 16 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -5
22 18 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
23 19 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -4
24 DNF 23 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
3 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
4 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
5 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
6 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
7 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
8 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -3
9 13 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
10 11 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
11 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
12 10 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
13 12 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 7 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
5 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
6 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
7 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
2 2 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
5 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
7 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
8 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
DNS 8 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
2 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
3 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 3 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
5 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
6 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
7 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
8 8 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
5 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
6 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
7 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
8 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
4 3 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
5 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
6 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
7 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 8 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.589
2 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.640
3 19 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.665
4 15 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.680
5 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.682
6 16 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.701
7 12 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.712
8 5 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.721
9 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.732
10 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.749
11 34 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.749
12 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.754
13 8 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.760
14 24 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.794
15 9 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.800
16 22 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.837
17 17 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.843
18 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.851
19 20 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.852
20 29 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.908
21 30 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.950
22 31 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.959
23 14 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 13.979
24 27 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.984
25 18 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.000
26 25 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.048
27 23 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 14.056
28 33 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.064
29 21 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.073
30 26 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 14.114
31 2 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.129
32 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.169
33 28 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.341
34 32 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15.061

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 106
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants