Brock Zearfoss

2/9/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/9/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

DirtCar Nationals

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds94 entries
    • DIRTcar Nationals
  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars36 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 12 7
Heat 3 8 5 3
Qualifying 14.248 31 1
Hot Laps 13.966 6 26

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
2 3 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
3 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
4 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
5 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
6 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
7 8 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
8 10 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
9 11 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
10 9 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
11 12 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
12 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 7
13 14 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
14 17 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
15 16 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
16 21 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 5
17 13 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -4
18 24 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 6
19 20 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
20 26 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 6
21 23 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
22 22 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
23 27 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
24 15 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -9
25 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -24
26 18 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -8
27 25 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
28 28 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 5
2 2 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
3 3 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
6 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 3
7 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
8 12 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
9 10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
10 15 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
11 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -6
12 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
13 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
14 11 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -3
15 16 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
16 1 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -15
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
2 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
3 4 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
4 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
5 3 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
6 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
8 8 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
3 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
4 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
5 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
7 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
2 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
3 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
4 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
5 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
7 3 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
8 9 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 1
9 1 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -8
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
3 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
4 4 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
5 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
7 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -3
9 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
3 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
4 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
5 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
7 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
8 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.420
2 1 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.445
3 6 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.510
4 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.579
5 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.649
6 12 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.726
7 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.742
8 15 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.781
9 19 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.815
10 2 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 13.837
11 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.853
12 18 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.871
13 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.892
14 25 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.912
15 16 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.931
16 34 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.933
17 22 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.957
18 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.960
19 24 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.964
20 17 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.968
21 23 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.988
22 28 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.995
23 31 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.999
24 29 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14.021
25 36 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.038
26 20 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 14.050
27 21 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.052
28 30 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 14.083
29 35 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.096
30 27 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.111
31 32 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.248
32 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.378
33 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.402
34 33 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 14.441
35 26 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.508
36 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 15.763

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 34 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.819
2 30 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.856
3 29 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.905
4 26 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.942
5 23 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.958
6 32 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.966
7 36 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.969
8 35 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.982
9 31 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.987
10 24 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.994
11 20 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 14.020
12 28 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.038
13 6 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.056
14 19 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 14.078
15 33 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 14.088
16 18 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 14.188
17 12 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 14.189
18 25 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 14.241
19 22 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.295
20 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.321
21 21 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.362
22 1 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.396
23 27 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.411
24 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 14.429
25 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 14.471
26 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.476
27 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.488
28 17 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.582
29 15 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 14.590
30 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14.630
31 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.652
32 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.767
33 2 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 14.807
34 16 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.848
35 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 14.939
36 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 16.209

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants