Brock Zearfoss

11/2/2023 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

11/2/2023 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Late Models74 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • Super DIRTcar Series45 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars53 entries
    • World of Outlaws,World Finals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 24 27 -3
Last Chance Showdown 2 4 -2
Heat 3 5 13 DNF -8

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars

25 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
5 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
6 26 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 20
7 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 14 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
9 11 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
10 21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11
11 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -10
12 10 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
13 5 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -8
14 15 69K Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
15 13 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
16 23 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
17 16 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
18 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -9
19 20 2MD Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
20 12 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -8
21 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -4
22 19 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
23 22 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
24 18 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -6
25 25 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
26 27 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
27 24 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
2 9 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 7
3 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 8
4 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
6 14 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 8
7 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
8 3 12 Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -5
9 13 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
10 17 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 7
11 20 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 9
12 15 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 3
13 12 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
14 19 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
15 16 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
16 18 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 2
17 DNF 10 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -7
18 DNF 8 71 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -10
19 DNF 4 6Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -15
DNS 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
4 8 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 4
5 3 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA -2
6 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
7 10 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 3
8 11 17H Wout Hoffmans Wout Hoffmans Boxmeer, NB Boxmeer, NB 3
9 15 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 6
10 12 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 2
11 7 12S Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -4
12 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
13 14 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
14 6 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -8
DNS 13 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 Laps

DashToyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
3 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
4 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 6 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
6 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
7 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
8 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Case Engine Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
4 3 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
5 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 12 Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 2
7 10 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
8 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
9 12 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 3
10 14 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
11 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -2
12 13 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
13 DNF 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -8
14 DNF 11 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 3 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
3 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
4 4 69K Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
7 10 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 3
8 7 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
9 9 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
10 12 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA 2
11 11 12S Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -
12 13 17H Wout Hoffmans Wout Hoffmans Boxmeer, NB Boxmeer, NB 1
13 DNF 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 7 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 6Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 2
7 9 71 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
8 10 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
9 12 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
10 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
11 13 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 2
12 DNF 6 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -6
13 DNF 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -8
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
4 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
5 5 2MD Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
8 10 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
9 7 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -2
10 12 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
11 9 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -2
12 11 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -1
13 DNF 13 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 106
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants