Brock Zearfoss

11/4/2023 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

11/4/2023 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Late Models75 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • Super DIRTcar Series46 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars50 entries
    • World of Outlaws,World Finals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 20 19 1
Heat 4 6 5 1

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars

25 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
3 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
4 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
5 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
7 21 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 14
8 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
9 10 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
10 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -9
11 16 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 5
12 15 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
13 13 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
14 6 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -8
15 25 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 10
16 23 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 7
17 12 2MD Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -5
18 18 69K Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
19 20 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
20 14 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -6
21 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -10
22 17 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -5
23 19 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -4
24 22 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
25 26 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
26 24 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
DNS 27 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 11 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 9
3 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
4 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
6 19 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13
7 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
8 15 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 7
9 12 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
10 16 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 6
11 9 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
12 13 12 Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 1
13 6 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -7
14 18 6Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 4
15 14 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
16 3 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -13
17 DNF 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -9
18 DNF 10 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -8
DNS 17 71 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
2 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 12 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
5 6 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA 1
6 13 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 7
7 7 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 11 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 3
9 9 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -
10 8 12S Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -2
11 5 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -6
12 10 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -2
DNS 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
6 Laps

DashToyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 4
4 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
5 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
6 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
7 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Case Engine Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 8 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
Top 5 transfer
6 10 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
7 9 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
8 11 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
9 12 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
10 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -5
11 13 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 2
12 DNF 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -11
13 DNF 6 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 6 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
4 4 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
5 3 69K Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
7 8 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
8 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
9 9 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
10 10 6Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
11 11 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA -
12 13 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 1
13 12 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
4 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
Top 5 transfer
6 10 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
7 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
8 3 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -5
9 9 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
10 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -6
11 12 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
12 11 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 4 2MD Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
4 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
5 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -4
7 10 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
8 8 12 Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
9 7 71 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
10 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
11 12 12S Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 1
12 11 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -1

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants