Brock Zearfoss

9/4/2023 - Grays Harbor Raceway

9/4/2023 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Classes

  • IMCA Modified16 entries
  • 410 Sprint Cars31 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 16 18 -2
Heat 1 3 6 -3
Qualifying 13.371 7 -
Hot Laps 13.335 16 -9

410 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
5 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
6 10 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
7 21 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 14
8 12 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
9 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
10 7 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
11 17 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 6
12 9 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -3
13 14 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
14 13 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
15 18 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
16 15 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
17 11 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -6
18 16 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
19 23 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 4
20 19 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
21 22 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 1
22 DNF 24 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
23 DNF 6 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -17
24 DNF 20 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
2 3 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
3 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
4 1 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -3
5 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
6 4 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 8 17S Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 1
8 7 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
9 9 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
10 12 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
11 10 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
12 DNF 11 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD -1
DNS 13 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
4 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
5 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
6 3 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
3 5 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
4 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
5 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
6 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
8 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
9 10 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
10 6 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -4
DNS 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 3 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
3 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
4 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 5 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
6 9 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 8 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
9 6 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -3
10 10 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 4 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
4 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
5 3 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
6 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
8 8 17S Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
9 9 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
10 10 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.964
2 14 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.118
3 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.143
4 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.219
5 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.251
6 6 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.337
7 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.371
8 11 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.373
9 3 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.448
10 15 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.452
11 22 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.480
12 16 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 13.493
13 9 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.497
14 18 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 13.515
15 23 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.597
16 2 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 13.609
17 12 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 13.708
18 24 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.806
19 28 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.811
20 21 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 13.851
21 29 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.878
22 26 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.944
23 25 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 14.037
24 20 17S Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 14.074
25 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.142
26 31 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 14.152
27 13 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 14.340
28 30 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 14.397
29 17 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD 14.417
30 27 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 14.472
31 DNF 1 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.472

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.858
2 26 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.925
3 9 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.927
4 22 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.947
5 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.041
6 15 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.059
7 16 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 13.110
8 6 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.113
9 29 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.137
10 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.140
11 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.200
12 20 17S Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 13.234
13 2 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 13.245
14 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.274
15 24 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.325
16 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.335
17 3 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.349
18 23 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.368
19 18 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 13.392
20 27 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 13.415
21 14 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.417
22 12 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 13.445
23 28 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.447
24 25 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.467
25 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.499
26 31 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 13.505
27 13 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 13.539
28 21 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 13.575
29 30 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 13.646
30 17 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD 13.872
31 DNF 1 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.872

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants