Brock Zearfoss

4/14/2023 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

4/14/2023 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

Pevely, MO

Classes

  • Midgets31 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets,POWRi,Xtreme Outlaw Midgets
  • 410 Sprints - Winged34 entries
    • World of Outlaws,POWRi 410 Bandit Outlaw Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 12 -5
Toyota Dash 7 7 -
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying 10.489 4 4
Hot Laps 10.910 7 1

410 Sprints - Winged

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 14 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12
3 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
4 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
6 23 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 17
7 15 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 8
8 22 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14
9 13 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 4
10 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -9
11 16 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 5
12 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -5
13 20 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 7
14 11 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -3
15 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -6
16 10 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -6
17 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -14
18 21 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
19 17 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
20 12 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -8
21 19 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -2
22 24 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
23 18 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
24 8 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -16
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
2 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
3 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
4 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
6 2 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -4
7 9 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 2
8 8 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
9 7 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -2
10 13 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 3
11 12 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
12 11 7C Jason Keith Jason Keith Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -1
13 14 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO 1
14 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
8 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
6 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
7 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
8 6 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
4 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
5 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
7 7 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -
8 9 7C Jason Keith Jason Keith Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 1
9 3 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 3 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
3 2 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
4 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
5 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
7 7 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
8 8 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
9 9 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
4 7 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
5 4 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 8 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
8 3 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
2 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
3 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
4 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
5 6 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
7 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
8 8 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.372
2 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 10.444
3 20 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10.456
4 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 10.489
5 18 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.493
6 2 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 10.505
7 28 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.506
8 25 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 10.508
9 23 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 10.547
10 3 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 10.574
11 7 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 10.587
12 10 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.594
13 1 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 10.613
14 34 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 10.640
15 26 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 10.652
16 16 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 10.667
17 27 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 10.682
18 14 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.705
19 21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.731
20 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 10.756
21 33 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 10.760
22 12 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 10.769
23 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.797
24 32 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 10.810
25 19 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 10.828
26 29 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 10.849
27 13 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 10.866
28 11 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 10.922
29 17 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10.970
30 30 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 10.979
31 15 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 11.002
32 31 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 11.017
33 22 7C Jason Keith Jason Keith Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 11.184
34 24 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO 11.365

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 10.700
2 18 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.761
3 34 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 10.772
4 28 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.811
5 33 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 10.847
6 25 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 10.909
7 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 10.910
8 29 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 10.930
9 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.942
10 17 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10.967
11 30 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 10.988
12 32 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 10.990
13 13 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 10.992
14 31 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 11.021
15 26 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 11.069
16 15 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 11.085
17 16 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.163
18 24 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO 11.176
19 12 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.182
20 10 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.194
21 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.227
22 20 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.230
23 11 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 11.335
24 27 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.339
25 21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.340
26 19 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 11.378
27 2 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 11.527
28 22 7C Jason Keith Jason Keith Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 11.548
29 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.552
30 3 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 11.577
31 7 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 11.588
32 1 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.653
33 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.968
DNS 14 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.968

  • Events37
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
The Bargain Barn
Schaeffers Racing Oil
CR Graphics
Smith Titanium
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
BK Racing
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Pro Glide Coatings
A.Lane Living
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co