Brock Zearfoss

3/24/2023 - Talladega Short Track

3/24/2023 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Talladega Sprint Car Showdown

Classes

  • Factory Stock12 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 11 -1
Heat 1 7 4 3
Qualifying 12.361 19 -7
Hot Laps 12.924 15 -3

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
3 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
4 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
5 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
6 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
7 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -5
8 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -4
9 12 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
10 9 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
11 10 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
12 14 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
13 17 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
14 21 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
15 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
16 25 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 9
17 18 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
18 23 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 5
19 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
20 22 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
21 13 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -8
22 16 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -6
23 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -12
24 15 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -9
25 24 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 8 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
6 3 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
8 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
9 11 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
10 6 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS -4
11 10 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
8 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
4 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
6 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
5 9 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 4
6 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -2
Top 6 transfer
7 10 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
8 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -3
9 8 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
DNS 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
6 6 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 9 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 1
9 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
DNS 10 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
4 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
5 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
6 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 8 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
9 9 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.909
2 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.955
3 13 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.976
4 22 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.996
5 15 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.036
6 28 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.073
7 27 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.100
8 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.150
9 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.165
10 23 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.177
11 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.195
12 24 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.203
13 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.207
14 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.241
15 11 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.272
16 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.283
17 25 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.325
18 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.331
19 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.361
20 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.367
21 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.385
22 16 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.603
23 21 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.625
24 29 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.680
25 17 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 12.728
26 14 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 12.764
27 26 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.908
28 1 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.145
29 18 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.145

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.170
2 22 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.332
3 27 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.335
4 24 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.400
5 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.401
6 23 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.450
7 17 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 12.466
8 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.490
9 25 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.516
10 15 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.554
11 11 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.634
12 29 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.682
13 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.895
14 26 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.904
15 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.924
16 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.980
17 14 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 13.078
18 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.130
19 21 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.131
20 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.141
21 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.240
22 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.348
23 13 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.517
24 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.831
25 16 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 14.142
26 18 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.257
27 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.420
DNS 1 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 106
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants