Brock Zearfoss

8/31/2023 - Skagit Speedway

8/31/2023 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

Classes

  • NW Focus Midgets31 entries
  • 410 Sprint Cars34 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 12 13 -1
Heat 4 4 3 1
Qualifying 11.293 16 5
Hot Laps 11.267 13 8

410 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15
2 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
3 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
4 1 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -3
5 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
6 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
7 13 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 6
8 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -5
9 14 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
10 9 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
11 20 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 9
12 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -6
13 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
14 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -9
15 11 18S Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -4
16 15 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
17 18 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
18 21 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
19 10 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -9
20 22 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
21 23 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
22 24 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
23 DNF 17 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -6
24 DNF 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -5
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
2 4 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
3 1 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
4 6 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 99 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 3
6 14 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 8
7 12 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 5
8 11 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 3
9 DNF 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
10 DNF 7 17S Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -3
11 DNF 10 96AU Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -1
12 DNF 5 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD -7
DNS 9 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
DNS 13 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
4 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
5 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
6 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
7 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
8 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
2 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
3 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
4 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
5 7 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -4
7 DNF 9 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD 2
8 DNF 6 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
9 DNF 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 4 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
4 6 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
5 5 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -3
7 7 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
8 9 96AU Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 1
9 8 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 4 18S Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
7 8 17S Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 1
8 7 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
4 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
5 5 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
7 7 99 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
8 8 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 11.023
2 26 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.033
3 13 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.050
4 18 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.066
5 2 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.067
6 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.096
7 32 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.132
8 30 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.143
9 7 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.152
10 31 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.168
11 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.178
12 15 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.191
13 12 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.194
14 9 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.236
15 22 18S Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.256
16 21 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.293
17 16 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.299
18 29 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.323
19 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.354
20 25 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.356
21 28 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 11.359
22 14 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.396
23 10 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.438
24 34 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 11.441
25 5 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 11.451
26 27 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.463
27 8 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 11.474
28 23 99 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 11.512
29 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.513
30 6 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.544
31 24 17S Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 11.636
32 20 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 11.662
33 19 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD 11.684
34 33 96AU Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 11.846

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10.870
2 26 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.076
3 9 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.086
4 30 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.107
5 18 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.117
6 12 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.144
7 32 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.178
8 28 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 11.216
9 13 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.226
10 14 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.230
11 16 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.235
12 29 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.245
13 21 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.267
14 31 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.313
15 25 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.349
16 10 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.378
17 34 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 11.411
18 8 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 11.414
19 23 99 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 11.426
20 27 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.451
21 24 17S Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 11.453
22 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.494
23 22 18S Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.501
24 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.656
25 19 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD 11.912
26 20 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 11.941
27 33 96AU Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 12.368
DNS 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND
DNS 2 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
DNS 3 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR
DNS 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA
DNS 5 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC
DNS 6 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA
DNS 7 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 106
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants