Brock Zearfoss

9/2/2023 - Skagit Speedway

9/2/2023 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

Classes

  • NW Focus Midgets30 entries
  • 410 Sprint Cars32 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 20 21 DNF -1
Heat 4 3 5 -2
Qualifying 11.906 12 5
Hot Laps 12.300 16 1

410 Sprint Cars

35 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
2 10 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 8
3 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -2
4 5 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
5 9 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
6 8 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
7 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
8 11 18S Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
9 16 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
10 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -4
11 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
12 14 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
13 19 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
14 18 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 4
15 12 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -3
16 15 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
17 21 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 4
18 24 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 6
19 17 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
20 23 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
21 DNF 20 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
22 DNF 13 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -9
23 DNF 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -21
24 DNF 22 99 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -2
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
2 3 99 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
3 5 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
4 1 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 17S Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -1
6 8 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 2
7 6 96AU Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -1
8 7 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
9 9 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
10 10 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD -
11 11 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
DNS 12 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
3 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
4 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
5 4 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
6 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
7 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
8 8 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 6 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 2
5 4 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 99 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
7 5 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
8 8 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 3 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
4 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
5 4 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
7 7 96AU Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -
8 8 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
3 3 18S Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 4 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 17S Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
7 7 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
8 8 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
7 7 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
DNS 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.590
2 12 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.630
3 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.662
4 9 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.702
5 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.719
6 20 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.721
7 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.743
8 18 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.755
9 31 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.775
10 26 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.840
11 1 18S Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.886
12 17 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.906
13 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.920
14 14 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.928
15 11 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.964
16 29 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 11.971
17 24 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.994
18 28 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.998
19 22 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.002
20 25 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.016
21 21 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.017
22 23 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.034
23 19 17S Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 12.077
24 30 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.086
25 5 99 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 12.089
26 10 96AU Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 12.118
27 15 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.122
28 16 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 12.237
29 27 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 12.308
30 13 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD 12.339
31 6 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 12.517
32 DNF 32 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.517

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.830
2 20 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.966
3 28 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.971
4 31 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.010
5 18 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.052
6 26 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.080
7 25 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.113
8 9 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.127
9 29 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 12.171
10 19 17S Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 12.210
11 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.212
12 1 18S Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 12.230
13 22 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.260
14 14 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 12.278
15 24 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 12.287
16 17 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.300
17 21 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.337
18 23 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.369
19 11 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.392
20 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.443
21 30 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.462
22 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.493
23 10 96AU Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 12.495
24 8 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.515
25 15 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.578
26 16 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 12.600
27 27 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 12.631
28 5 99 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 12.713
29 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 12.780
30 32 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.806
31 6 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 12.966
32 13 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD 13.117

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 106
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants