Brock Zearfoss

9/15/2023 - Kings Speedway

9/15/2023 - Kings Speedway

Hanford, CA

Classes

  • Western Racesaver 305'S17 entries
  • NARC 410'S36 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

NARC 410'S Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 11 14 -3
Heat 3 4 3 1
Qualifying 13.964 15 12
Hot Laps 14.673 23 4

NARC 410'S

35 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
3 4 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 10 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 6
5 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
6 1 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -5
7 7 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
8 8 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
9 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
10 22 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12
11 15 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 4
12 14 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
13 16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
14 11 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
15 21 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 6
16 13 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -3
17 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -12
18 17 6 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
19 12 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -7
20 24 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 4
21 23 57W Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
22 18 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -4
23 DNF 20 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -3
24 DNF 19 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -5
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 2 57W Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 6 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 7B Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 4
6 5 17M Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
7 8 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
8 7 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
9 10 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
10 12 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
11 14 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
12 13 7 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
13 11 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
14 DNF 4 24X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -10
15 DNF 16 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD 1
DNS 15 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
4 3 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
5 6 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
6 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
7 5 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
8 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Case No.1 Engine Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 3 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
5 6 6 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
7 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
8 7 7B Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
9 9 7 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 3 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
3 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
4 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
5 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 24X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
7 7 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
8 6 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -2
9 DNF 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
4 6 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
5 3 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 57W Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
7 8 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
8 9 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
9 DNF 7 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 2 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
4 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 3 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 17M Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
7 7 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -
8 8 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
9 9 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD -

QualifyingLow-E Insulation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 34 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.564
2 14 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.572
3 15 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.607
4 32 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.650
5 36 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.809
6 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.848
7 23 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.859
8 10 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.859
9 18 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 13.866
10 8 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.877
11 20 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 13.891
12 21 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA 13.899
13 19 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.915
14 16 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 13.950
15 27 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.964
16 31 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.969
17 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.978
18 25 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.980
19 28 57W Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 13.994
20 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.011
21 26 6 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 14.018
22 35 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 14.018
23 7 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 14.119
24 29 17M Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 14.128
25 17 7B Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 14.153
26 12 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 14.160
27 13 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.165
28 30 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 14.265
29 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.277
30 9 24X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.342
31 22 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 14.480
32 2 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.527
33 5 7 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 14.548
34 24 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.681
35 33 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.923
36 3 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD 14.995

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 14.054
2 28 57W Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 14.131
3 23 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14.154
4 12 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 14.189
5 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.203
6 31 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.225
7 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.303
8 36 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.304
9 29 17M Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 14.322
10 15 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 14.351
11 19 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.374
12 8 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 14.398
13 13 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.442
14 32 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 14.447
15 10 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.477
16 34 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.505
17 25 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 14.554
18 16 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 14.632
19 30 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 14.646
20 20 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 14.657
21 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.659
22 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.670
23 27 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.673
24 35 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 14.682
25 9 24X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.687
26 26 6 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 14.722
27 7 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 14.786
28 2 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.904
29 17 7B Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 14.924
30 18 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 15.038
31 5 7 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 15.046
32 24 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 15.241
33 21 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA 15.297
34 33 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.446
35 3 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD 15.724
36 22 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.894

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants