Brock Zearfoss

5/10/2023 - Lincoln Speedway

5/10/2023 - Lincoln Speedway

Abbottstown, PA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars41 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 20 24 -4
Heat 4 5 5 -
Qualifying B 14.056 10 7
Hot Laps 13.742 15 23

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
2 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
3 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 10 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 6
5 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 11 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 5
7 2 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -5
8 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
9 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
10 9 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -1
11 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
12 13 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 1
13 26 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 13
14 19 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 5
15 18 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
16 6 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -10
17 24 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 7
18 16 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
19 21 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
20 14 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -6
21 17 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -4
22 22 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -
23 23 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
24 20 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -4
25 15 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -10
26 27 16 Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 1
27 25 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
2 2 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -
3 1 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -2
4 6 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -2
6 7 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
7 8 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 14 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 6
9 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -4
10 10 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -
11 11 16 Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -
12 13 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 1
13 9 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -4
14 15 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
15 12 38 Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA -3
8 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -
2 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
4 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
5 2 11P Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
6 8 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 2
7 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 5 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA -3
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -
3 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
4 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
5 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
6 3 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
7 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
8 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 1
4 5 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 1
5 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -
7 7 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
8 10 16 Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 2
9 8 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -1
10 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
11 11 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
2 2 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -
3 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
4 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
5 8 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
7 10 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 3
8 7 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -1
9 5 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -4
10 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
2 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
3 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
4 3 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -1
5 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
7 5 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -2
8 10 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 2
9 9 11P Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
10 7 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
7 8 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 10 38 Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA 2
9 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -3
10 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.496
2 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.574
3 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.604
4 3 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 13.613
5 7 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 13.686
6 14 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.689
7 2 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 13.691
8 9 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.699
9 17 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 13.856
10 18 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 13.879
11 8 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 13.882
12 11 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.904
13 4 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 13.909
14 12 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 13.958
15 10 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 14.043
16 13 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 14.044
17 15 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14.053
18 21 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.056
19 20 16 Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 14.156
20 16 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 14.291
21 19 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 14.508
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.824
2 5 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.865
3 14 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.872
4 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.907
5 16 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 13.926
6 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.006
7 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 14.007
8 13 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.020
9 12 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 14.030
10 17 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.056
11 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.084
12 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.096
13 7 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA 14.120
14 15 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.121
15 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.154
16 19 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.221
17 10 11P Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.377
18 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.502
19 18 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 14.623
20 20 38 Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA 14.741

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.443
2 37 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 13.511
3 34 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.543
4 30 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.549
5 33 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 13.561
6 27 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.596
7 24 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.607
8 35 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.630
9 17 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 13.632
10 23 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.655
11 11 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.692
12 36 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.720
13 9 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.740
14 18 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 13.742
15 38 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.742
16 14 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.743
17 22 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.752
18 39 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 13.784
19 29 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.791
20 32 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.798
21 15 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.807
22 28 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA 13.816
23 21 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.824
24 8 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 13.925
25 20 16 Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 13.927
26 25 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.946
27 16 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 13.961
28 13 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 13.970
29 40 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.980
30 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.013
31 31 11P Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.026
32 41 38 Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA 14.040
33 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14.048
34 10 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 14.057
35 12 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 14.141
36 3 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 14.167
37 19 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 14.178
38 7 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 14.272
39 2 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 14.309
40 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.390
41 4 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 14.534

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 106
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants