Brock Zearfoss

5/19/2023 - Attica Raceway Park

5/19/2023 - Attica Raceway Park

Attica, OH

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars38 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 20 13 7
Heat 4 4 5 -1
Qualifying B 13.231 8 10
Hot Laps 13.153 9 28

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
4 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
5 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
6 7 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
7 14 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
8 3 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -5
9 19 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 10
10 10 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
11 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
12 13 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 1
13 20 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 7
14 16 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
15 8 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -7
16 17 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
17 23 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
18 12 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -6
19 21 29 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
20 15 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -5
21 11 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -10
22 22 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
23 24 2X Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 1
24 18 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -6
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
2 2 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
3 5 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
4 8 2X Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
6 1 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -5
7 12 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 5
8 9 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
9 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -3
10 14 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 4
11 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
12 10 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
13 15 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
14 16 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
15 13 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -2
16 7 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -9
17 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
18 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
8 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
3 1 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -2
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
6 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
7 8 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
8 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 2 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 4 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -
5 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
7 6 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
8 8 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
9 9 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -
10 10 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 3 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 1
3 2 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
4 6 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 2
5 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
7 7 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
8 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
9 8 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
3 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
4 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 4 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 29 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
7 7 2X Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
8 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
3 6 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 3
4 3 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
5 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
7 5 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -2
8 9 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
9 8 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.513
2 15 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.599
3 14 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 12.858
4 13 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 12.877
5 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.886
6 18 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 12.904
7 1 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 12.961
8 10 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.022
9 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.053
10 4 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.078
11 19 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.161
12 3 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.195
13 9 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.228
14 5 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 13.311
15 11 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.359
16 8 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 13.396
17 12 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.410
18 16 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.709
19 2 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.275
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.768
2 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.931
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.963
4 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.975
5 19 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.978
6 1 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.985
7 13 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 13.202
8 18 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.231
9 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.240
10 8 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.279
11 10 29 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.290
12 11 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 13.335
13 17 2X Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 13.372
14 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.374
15 14 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.386
16 7 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 13.472
17 16 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.511
18 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 14.202
19 2 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 14.471

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.991
2 34 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.041
3 17 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.042
4 14 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.080
5 24 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.087
6 38 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.093
7 29 29 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.102
8 20 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.147
9 37 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.153
10 18 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 13.220
11 22 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.222
12 28 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.240
13 32 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 13.241
14 19 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.248
15 15 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.253
16 26 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 13.266
17 25 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.270
18 10 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.291
19 36 2X Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 13.305
20 31 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.340
21 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.341
22 33 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.382
23 27 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.385
24 30 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 13.426
25 11 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.472
26 9 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.538
27 1 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 13.543
28 16 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.589
29 13 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.595
30 21 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 13.596
31 3 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.616
32 4 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.638
33 12 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.676
34 8 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 13.713
35 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.820
36 35 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.830
37 5 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 13.962
38 2 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.990

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants