Brock Zearfoss

5/20/2023 - Sharon Speedway

5/20/2023 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Classes

  • Stock Cars29 entries
  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars36 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 15 -8
Toyota Dash 3 7 -4
Heat 3 2 1 1
Qualifying 13.332 7 18
Motor Heat 36 18 18
Hot Laps 13.727 10 15

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 11 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 8
4 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
5 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
6 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -3
7 12 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 5
8 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
9 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
10 15 29 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 5
11 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
12 13 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
13 14 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
14 20 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
15 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -8
16 24 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 8
17 23 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 6
18 19 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
19 21 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 2
20 22 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
21 17 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -4
22 18 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -4
23 16 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -7
24 10 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -14
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
2 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
3 4 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
4 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 12 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
6 3 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -3
7 10 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 3
8 6 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
9 8 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
10 7 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
11 9 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -2
12 11 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -1
13 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
14 13 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -1
15 15 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
16 16 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
3 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
4 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
5 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
6 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -4
8 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
5 4 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 1
7 8 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
8 6 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -2
9 9 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
3 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
4 3 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -1
5 6 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
7 8 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
8 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -3
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
2 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 4 29 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 6 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
7 7 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
8 8 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -
9 9 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
4 4 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
5 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -3
7 8 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
8 7 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
9 9 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.112
2 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.168
3 20 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.214
4 28 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.235
5 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.250
6 8 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.291
7 25 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.332
8 34 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.333
9 13 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.457
10 15 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 13.496
11 17 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.586
12 9 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 13.595
13 5 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 13.598
14 31 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.626
15 7 29 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.712
16 27 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.774
17 11 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.777
18 18 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.779
19 12 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.842
20 30 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.847
21 33 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 13.851
22 19 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.963
23 16 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 13.970
24 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.975
25 1 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 14.044
26 35 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.063
27 2 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 14.070
28 14 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 14.106
29 29 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.148
30 23 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.161
31 32 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 14.367
32 26 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.435
33 21 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 14.442
34 36 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.473
35 22 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.706
36 3 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 14.706

Motor Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 9
2 21 29 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 19
3 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
4 5 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
5 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
6 13 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 7
7 19 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 12
8 26 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 18
9 31 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 22
10 27 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 17
11 34 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 23
12 29 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 17
13 20 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 7
14 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -12
15 22 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 7
16 23 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 7
17 14 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -3
18 36 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18
19 9 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -10
20 32 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 12
21 28 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 7
22 3 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -19
23 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -19
24 6 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -18
25 7 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -18
26 11 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -15
27 12 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -15
28 15 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -13
29 16 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -13
30 17 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -13
31 18 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -13
32 24 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -8
33 25 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -8
34 30 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
35 33 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
36 35 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.375
2 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.418
3 28 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.430
4 20 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.468
5 15 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 13.491
6 34 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.598
7 24 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.638
8 30 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.679
9 17 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.685
10 25 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.727
11 35 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.753
12 9 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 13.791
13 1 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.859
14 11 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.860
15 8 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.869
16 13 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.873
17 12 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.904
18 16 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 13.915
19 31 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.990
20 2 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 13.991
21 5 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 14.038
22 7 29 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.040
23 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.092
24 27 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 14.100
25 23 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.158
26 18 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 14.174
27 29 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.402
28 33 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 14.470
29 19 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 14.487
30 36 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.557
31 32 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 14.613
32 26 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.650
33 21 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 14.686
34 14 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 14.699
35 3 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 14.895
36 22 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.508

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants