Brock Zearfoss

7/21/2023 - Williams Grove Speedway

7/21/2023 - Williams Grove Speedway

Mechanicsburg, PA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars37 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 16 17 -1
Heat 4 2 4 -2
Qualifying 17.536 8 11
Hot Laps 17.815 28 -9

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

25 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
4 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
5 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
6 6 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
7 15 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 8
8 5 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
9 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
10 14 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 4
11 10 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
12 17 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
13 20 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 7
14 9 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -5
15 13 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
16 21 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 5
17 16 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
18 11 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
19 18 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
20 23 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 3
21 12 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -9
22 25 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 3
23 24 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
24 19 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
25 26 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
26 22 12 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA -4
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 12 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA -
3 4 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 1
4 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
6 7 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 1
7 11 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 4
8 6 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -2
9 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
10 8 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -2
11 13 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
12 10 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
13 12 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
14 16 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 2
15 15 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -
16 17 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
DNS 14 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
5 3 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
6 8 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
7 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
8 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 3 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
7 8 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 1
8 9 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
9 10 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
10 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
3 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
4 3 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -1
5 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
7 7 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -
8 8 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
9 9 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
3 4 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
5 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 1
7 9 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 2
8 5 12 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA -3
9 8 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
3 3 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
4 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
5 6 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -1
7 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
8 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
9 9 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 17.056
2 10 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 17.129
3 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 17.430
4 9 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 17.438
5 27 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 17.450
6 35 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.496
7 17 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 17.505
8 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 17.536
9 37 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.589
10 15 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 17.590
11 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 17.597
12 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 17.597
13 16 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 17.611
14 29 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 17.613
15 4 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.620
16 33 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.647
17 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 17.648
18 36 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 17.651
19 20 12 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 17.677
20 3 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 17.680
21 13 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 17.711
22 18 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 17.740
23 14 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.778
24 22 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 17.805
25 26 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 17.836
26 31 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 17.846
27 23 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 17.894
28 28 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 17.949
29 5 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 17.953
30 30 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 17.982
31 25 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 17.989
32 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 18.095
33 32 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 18.110
34 2 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 18.196
35 24 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 18.233
36 21 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 18.244
37 34 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 18.345

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 17.209
2 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 17.224
3 29 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 17.228
4 27 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 17.309
5 33 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.332
6 9 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 17.377
7 35 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.388
8 10 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 17.396
9 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 17.410
10 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 17.427
11 17 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 17.440
12 22 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 17.487
13 16 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 17.503
14 14 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.531
15 23 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 17.563
16 5 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 17.576
17 18 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 17.631
18 30 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 17.686
19 4 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.697
20 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 17.701
21 26 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 17.712
22 28 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 17.738
23 31 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 17.741
24 37 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.755
25 2 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 17.759
26 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 17.791
27 15 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 17.808
28 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 17.815
29 21 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 17.836
30 25 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 17.954
31 34 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 18.004
32 24 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 18.014
33 20 12 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 18.020
34 32 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 18.117
35 3 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 18.120
36 13 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 18.141
DNS 36 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants