Brock Zearfoss

9/23/2023 - Sharon Speedway

9/23/2023 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Classes

  • B Modifieds30 entries
  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars36 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 20 13 7
Heat 4 4 5 -1
Qualifying 15.729 16 18
Hot Laps 15.967 24 10

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 3 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
5 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
6 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 10 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 3
8 11 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 3
9 12 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
10 9 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
11 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -6
12 17 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
13 20 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 7
14 7 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -7
15 13 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -2
16 21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
17 14 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -3
18 16 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
19 23 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 4
20 24 2X Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 4
21 15 5M Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -6
22 18 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -4
23 DNF 22 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -1
24 DNF 19 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -5
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 2
3 5 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
4 10 2X Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 6
Top 4 transfer
5 6 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
6 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -5
7 9 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 2
8 3 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -5
9 7 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -2
10 11 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 1
11 8 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -3
12 13 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
13 14 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 1
14 12 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
15 16 6 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 1
DNS 15 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 2 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
4 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
5 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
6 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -3
7 8 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
8 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Case No.1 Engine Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 6 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 3
4 4 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
5 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 8 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
8 9 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 1
9 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
3 4 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 1
4 3 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -1
5 6 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
7 7 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
8 8 2X Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
9 9 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 5 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 2
4 3 5M Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -1
5 6 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
7 8 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 1
8 7 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -1
DNS 9 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
3 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 5 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
5 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 1
7 6 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -1
8 8 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
9 9 6 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -

QualifyingLow-E Insulation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.749
2 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.844
3 8 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 14.938
4 19 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.958
5 28 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 15.091
6 31 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 15.232
7 29 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.263
8 7 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 15.314
9 15 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.334
10 10 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 15.495
11 1 5M Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 15.509
12 30 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.514
13 6 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 15.621
14 24 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 15.631
15 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 15.721
16 34 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.729
17 23 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.790
18 4 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 15.794
19 36 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 15.812
20 9 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.863
21 11 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 15.875
22 32 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 15.885
23 17 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.889
24 22 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 15.952
25 14 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 16.007
26 35 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 16.026
27 16 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 16.227
28 26 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 16.247
29 33 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.345
30 18 2X Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 16.345
31 27 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 16.422
32 13 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 16.481
33 12 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 16.535
34 25 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 16.686
35 21 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 16.920
36 20 6 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 17.193

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.682
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.119
3 7 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 15.275
4 19 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.334
5 15 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.361
6 11 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 15.382
7 24 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 15.396
8 8 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 15.423
9 4 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 15.496
10 28 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 15.498
11 14 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 15.505
12 9 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.547
13 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 15.573
14 29 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.583
15 1 5M Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 15.616
16 6 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 15.645
17 26 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 15.658
18 23 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.765
19 36 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 15.775
20 13 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.821
21 10 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 15.827
22 31 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 15.833
23 16 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 15.953
24 34 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.967
25 32 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 15.990
26 30 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 16.003
27 27 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 16.117
28 25 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 16.155
29 18 2X Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 16.176
30 12 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 16.195
31 20 6 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 16.278
32 17 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 16.285
33 22 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 16.365
34 35 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 16.483
35 33 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.486
36 21 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 16.533

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants