Brock Zearfoss

10/6/2023 - Port Royal Speedway

10/6/2023 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars49 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 19 25 -6
Heat 2 5 5 -
Qualifying A 16.264 10 -8
Hot Laps 16.186 19 -17

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

25 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 5
3 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -2
4 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
5 11 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 6
6 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
7 8 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
8 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -5
9 9 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
10 10 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
11 5 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -6
12 18 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 6
13 12 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -1
14 22 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 8
15 15 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
16 21 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
17 17 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
18 16 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
19 20 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
20 13 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -7
21 23 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 2
22 27 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 5
23 25 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
24 24 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
25 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -6
26 14 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -12
27 26 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -1
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
2 9 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 7
3 11 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 8
4 16 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 12
Top 4 transfer
5 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
6 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
7 17 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 10
8 13 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
9 15 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 6
10 10 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
11 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -10
12 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
13 5 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -8
14 2 69K Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -12
15 12 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
16 6 1 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -10
17 14 6D Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -3
18 18 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
2 7 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 9 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 6
4 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
5 2 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -3
6 3 6 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -3
7 11 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
8 12 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 4
9 8 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
DNS 4 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
DNS 6 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
DNS 10 33W Michael Walter Michael Walter Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
DNS 13 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
4 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
5 3 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
6 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
7 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
8 8 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Case No.1 Engine Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
3 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
4 4 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
5 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
7 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
8 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -3
9 10 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
10 12 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 2
11 11 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
12 8 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -4
DNS 13 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
3 3 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
4 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
5 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
7 9 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
8 8 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -
9 6 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -3
10 11 6 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
11 12 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 1
12 DNF 10 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 4 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
4 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
5 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
7 5 69K Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -2
8 9 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
9 10 6D Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 1
10 12 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 2
11 DNF 7 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -4
12 DNF 11 33W Michael Walter Michael Walter Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 3 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
4 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
5 5 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 1 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
7 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
8 8 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 9 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
10 11 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 1
11 10 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
12 12 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -

Qualifying ALow-E Insulation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 16.008
2 11 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 16.091
3 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 16.094
4 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 16.098
5 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 16.137
6 8 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 16.142
7 22 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 16.181
8 17 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 16.209
9 14 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.248
10 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.264
11 16 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.314
12 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 16.336
13 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 16.384
14 20 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.385
15 23 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 16.389
16 4 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 16.391
17 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.401
18 18 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 16.432
19 13 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.445
20 19 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.449
21 24 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.465
22 25 6 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 16.467
23 12 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 16.540
24 15 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 16.573
25 21 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 16.758

Qualifying BLow-E Insulation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 16.010
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.102
3 11 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.189
4 13 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.233
5 22 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 16.287
6 5 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 16.298
7 21 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 16.416
8 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.422
9 23 69K Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 16.435
10 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.446
11 3 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 16.453
12 24 1 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 16.478
13 12 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 16.493
14 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 16.503
15 20 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 16.539
16 4 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.600
17 14 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.606
18 17 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 16.622
19 8 6D Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 16.744
20 10 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.782
21 9 33W Michael Walter Michael Walter Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 16.859
22 6 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.902
23 16 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 17.057
24 DNF 15 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 17.057

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 15.804
2 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.883
3 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 15.886
4 43 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.921
5 8 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 15.949
6 38 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.017
7 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 16.034
8 36 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.039
9 17 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 16.064
10 20 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.075
11 14 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.096
12 26 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.099
13 16 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.112
14 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 16.152
15 13 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.172
16 11 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 16.174
17 22 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 16.175
18 48 69K Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 16.182
19 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.186
20 30 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 16.192
21 12 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 16.194
22 31 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.198
23 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.206
24 23 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 16.227
25 46 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 16.260
26 28 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 16.268
27 49 1 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 16.306
28 25 6 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 16.370
29 27 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.374
30 32 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.389
31 42 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 16.403
32 4 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 16.416
33 39 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.462
34 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 16.463
35 45 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 16.491
36 47 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 16.538
37 35 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.558
38 44 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 16.562
39 18 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 16.595
40 37 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 16.600
41 15 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 16.605
42 19 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.733
43 21 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 16.757
44 33 6D Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 16.757
45 24 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.782
46 41 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 16.882
47 29 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.970
48 34 33W Michael Walter Michael Walter Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 17.042
DNS 40 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 17.042

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants