Brock Zearfoss

10/7/2023 - Port Royal Speedway

10/7/2023 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars41 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 5 13 -8
Heat 1 10 7 3
Qualifying A 17.859 19 -9
Hot Laps 18.044 26 -16

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 10 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
3 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
4 9 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 5
5 2 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -3
6 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
7 15 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 8
8 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
9 16 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 7
10 11 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
11 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -8
12 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -6
13 14 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 1
14 18 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 4
15 7 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -8
16 19 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
17 17 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
18 25 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 7
19 13 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -6
20 26 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 6
21 23 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
22 DNF 21 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
23 DNF 27 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 4
24 DNF 12 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -12
25 DNF 20 1 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -5
26 DNF 22 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
27 DNF 24 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -3
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 8
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 2 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
4 6 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 11 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
6 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
7 13 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 6
8 18 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10
9 10 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
10 14 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 4
11 17 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 6
12 15 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 3
13 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -8
14 19 6 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 5
15 12 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
16 DNF 16 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
17 DNF 7 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -10
18 DNF 20 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 2
19 DNF 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -15
20 DNF 3 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -17
DNS 21 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 4 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 2
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
5 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
6 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
7 8 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
8 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Case No.1 Engine Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
2 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
3 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
4 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
5 5 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 10 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
8 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
9 9 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
10 8 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -2
11 11 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
4 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
5 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 7 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -
8 9 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
9 8 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -1
10 10 6 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 5 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 3
3 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 2 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -2
5 3 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
7 6 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
8 10 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 2
9 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
10 9 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 2 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
3 3 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
4 4 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
5 9 1 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
7 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
8 10 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
9 8 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
10 7 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -3

Qualifying ALow-E Insulation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 17.071
2 17 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 17.095
3 18 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 17.126
4 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 17.134
5 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 17.150
6 9 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 17.163
7 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 17.174
8 14 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 17.213
9 19 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 17.227
10 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.287
11 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 17.374
12 7 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.457
13 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 17.464
14 13 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 17.533
15 8 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 17.575
16 21 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 17.731
17 16 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 17.845
18 20 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 17.857
19 10 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 17.859
20 15 6 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 18.733
21 6 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 19.415

Qualifying BLow-E Insulation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.188
2 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 17.225
3 13 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 17.238
4 20 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 17.296
5 15 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 17.321
6 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 17.347
7 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.360
8 11 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 17.582
9 9 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 17.614
10 14 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 17.667
11 18 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 17.741
12 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 17.749
13 16 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 17.775
14 17 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 17.857
15 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 17.917
16 10 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 18.009
17 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 18.011
18 19 1 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 18.101
19 8 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 18.179
20 4 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 18.213

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 17.065
2 27 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.072
3 24 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 17.222
4 41 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 17.262
5 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.276
6 11 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 17.399
7 19 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 17.426
8 16 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 17.506
9 36 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 17.536
10 26 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 17.588
11 9 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 17.604
12 17 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 17.613
13 33 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.634
14 14 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 17.661
15 13 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 17.743
16 35 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 17.776
17 22 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 17.799
18 39 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 17.862
19 25 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.892
20 20 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 17.912
21 30 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 17.969
22 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 17.974
23 23 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 18.001
24 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 18.020
25 32 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 18.041
26 10 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.044
27 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 18.045
28 37 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 18.045
29 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 18.061
30 40 1 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 18.088
31 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 18.098
32 31 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 18.107
33 21 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 18.119
34 28 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 18.145
35 29 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 18.228
36 8 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 18.232
37 38 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 18.282
38 34 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 18.300
39 7 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 18.402
40 15 6 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 18.412
41 6 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 18.560

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 106
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants