Brock Zearfoss

3/25/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

3/25/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Classes

  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)12 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 13 14 -1
Heat 1 6 5 1
Qualifying 11.908 16 -9
Hot Laps 12.339 25 -18

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 10 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 8
3 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
4 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
6 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
7 14 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
8 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
9 11 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
10 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
11 9 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
12 19 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 7
13 15 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
14 13 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
15 8 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -7
16 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -9
17 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
18 16 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
19 21 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
20 22 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 2
21 18 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -3
22 24 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
23 23 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
24 20 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 2 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
4 3 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -1
5 6 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
6 7 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
9 5 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS -4
10 10 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
11 11 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
8 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
4 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
5 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
6 9 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
8 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -5
9 8 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
10 10 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
3 2 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
4 5 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
5 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
6 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
8 9 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 1
9 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
10 10 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
4 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 8 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
6 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
8 7 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.501
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.514
3 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.519
4 14 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.589
5 18 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.595
6 23 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.648
7 20 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.660
8 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.700
9 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.709
10 21 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.734
11 13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.742
12 24 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.757
13 9 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.758
14 17 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.774
15 16 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.866
16 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.908
17 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.913
18 28 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.928
19 12 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.945
20 15 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.970
21 6 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.055
22 10 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 12.070
23 3 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 12.100
24 25 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.164
25 29 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.376
26 11 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 12.925
27 26 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.938
28 27 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.290
29 5 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.290

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.576
2 15 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.620
3 18 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.651
4 23 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.676
5 12 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.679
6 21 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.710
7 14 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.721
8 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.737
9 9 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.775
10 16 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.787
11 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.798
12 20 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.805
13 17 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.811
14 10 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 11.831
15 13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.843
16 25 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.866
17 24 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.928
18 28 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.957
19 3 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 11.964
20 11 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 11.996
21 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.024
22 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.223
23 29 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.278
24 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.330
25 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.339
26 27 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.563
27 6 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.655
28 26 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.685
29 5 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.835

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 106
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants