Brock Zearfoss

3/4/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

3/4/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • 3/4 Modifieds15 entries
  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars19 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 18 -5
Qualifiers Race 6 9 -3
Heat 2 3 5 -2
Qualifying 13.486 6 1
Hot Laps 13.931 12 -5

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
3 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
4 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
5 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
6 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
7 12 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 5
8 5 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
9 9 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
10 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
11 15 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
12 14 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
13 16 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 3
14 17 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 3
15 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
16 2 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -14
17 19 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
18 13 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -5
19 18 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
10 Laps

Qualifiers Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
5 5 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
6 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
7 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 7 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
9 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
10 10 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
11 12 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
12 14 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 2
13 13 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -
14 11 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
DNS 15 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
All transfer
6 Laps

DashToyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 1 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
3 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
4 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 4 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
6 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
5 2 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
6 7 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
7 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
9 9 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -
DNS 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
5 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
6 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 5 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
8 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
9 9 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
2 Laps

QualifyingSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.305
2 14 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.313
3 13 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.416
4 8 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.447
5 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.467
6 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.486
7 15 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.507
8 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.522
9 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.524
10 11 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.550
11 19 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.567
12 16 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.608
13 17 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.635
14 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.644
15 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.739
16 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.745
17 4 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 13.795
18 10 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 13.798
19 18 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.920

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.552
2 15 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.709
3 17 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.772
4 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.784
5 16 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.826
6 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.853
7 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.879
8 13 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.883
9 8 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.902
10 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.915
11 19 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.917
12 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.931
13 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.977
14 5 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.990
15 11 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.064
16 10 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 14.098
17 18 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.195
18 4 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 14.229
19 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.500

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants