Brock Zearfoss

5/18/2024 - Sharon Speedway

5/18/2024 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Classes

  • Stock Cars35 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged45 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 8 9 -1
Toyota Dash 3 8 -5
Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifying A 14.367 3 14
Hot Laps 14.138 4 13

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
5 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
6 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 12 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 5
8 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
9 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
10 11 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
11 16 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 5
12 2 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -10
13 19 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 6
14 9 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
15 15 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
16 22 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 6
17 18 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
18 24 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 6
19 21 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 2
20 13 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -7
21 20 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
22 23 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
23 17 O8 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -6
24 14 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -10
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 3
2 2 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
3 1 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
4 3 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
6 6 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
7 7 23J Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
8 5 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -3
9 15 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
10 8 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -2
11 14 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 3
12 10 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -2
13 13 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -
14 11 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH -3
15 12 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -3
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
2 4 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA 3
4 8 3 John Jerich John Jerich Worthington, PA Worthington, PA 4
5 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
6 9 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 3
7 10 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 3
8 1 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -7
9 3 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -6
10 5 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -5
11 11 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
12 12 1F Brandon Fredericks Brandon Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
3 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
5 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
7 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
8 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
2 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 4 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 8 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 4
5 9 O8 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
7 3 23J Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -4
8 6 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH -2
9 7 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -2
10 10 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
11 11 3 John Jerich John Jerich Worthington, PA Worthington, PA -
12 12 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 6 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 4
3 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
4 5 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
5 7 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -2
7 9 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
8 2 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -6
9 10 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
10 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
11 11 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
3 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 5 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 1
5 6 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 2
7 7 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -
8 9 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
9 10 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
10 4 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -6
11 11 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 4 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
4 3 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
5 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -1
7 8 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
8 7 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -1
9 9 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA -
10 10 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
11 11 1F Brandon Fredericks Brandon Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA -
2 Laps

Qualifying ASea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.141
2 22 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.361
3 17 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.367
4 1 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.380
5 19 23J Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 14.390
6 21 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 14.464
7 4 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.522
8 3 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 14.522
9 2 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.569
10 15 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 14.619
11 6 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 14.628
12 11 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 14.629
13 23 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 14.647
14 20 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 14.673
15 9 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 14.695
16 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.745
17 13 O8 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 14.795
18 18 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.841
19 5 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.919
20 7 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 16.092
21 14 3 John Jerich John Jerich Worthington, PA Worthington, PA 16.136
22 16 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 16.648
23 10 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 17.114
2 Laps

Qualifying BSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.113
2 20 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 14.152
3 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.253
4 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.274
5 14 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.275
6 18 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 14.376
7 16 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 14.523
8 6 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.627
9 21 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 14.785
10 17 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 14.818
11 4 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 14.840
12 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 14.966
13 8 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 15.058
14 9 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 15.124
15 7 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 15.147
16 1 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 15.194
17 22 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.278
18 15 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA 15.312
19 19 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 15.350
20 13 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 15.477
21 2 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA
22 12 1F Brandon Fredericks Brandon Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 33 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.012
2 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.042
3 22 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.074
4 17 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.138
5 43 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 14.161
6 11 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 14.266
7 29 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.290
8 26 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.330
9 21 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 14.418
10 6 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 14.521
11 15 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 14.524
12 23 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 14.530
13 37 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.560
14 20 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 14.664
15 27 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 14.664
16 34 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.707
17 4 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.734
18 5 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.743
19 1 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.752
20 3 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 14.755
21 2 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.789
22 13 O8 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 14.845
23 9 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 14.882
24 18 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.924
25 41 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 15.016
26 44 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 15.045
27 24 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 15.084
28 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 15.108
29 40 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 15.138
30 30 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 15.174
31 39 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 15.185
32 14 3 John Jerich John Jerich Worthington, PA Worthington, PA 15.224
33 32 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 15.235
34 42 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 15.243
35 25 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.324
36 28 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 15.338
37 16 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 15.418
38 38 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA 15.505
39 36 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 15.556
40 31 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 15.631
41 45 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.725
42 7 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.826
43 35 1F Brandon Fredericks Brandon Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 16.965
44 10 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 17.110
45 19 23J Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 17.000

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants