Brock Zearfoss

4/6/2024 - Arrowhead  Speedway

4/6/2024 - Arrowhead Speedway

Colcord, OK

Classes

  • Summers Well Drilling USRA Stock Cars17 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged33 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 18 17 1
Heat 2 5 5 -
Qualifying 11.336 18 11
Hot Laps 11.828 29 -

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
3 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 8 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
7 7 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
8 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -4
9 12 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
10 13 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
11 15 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
12 19 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 7
13 16 25 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
14 24 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 10
15 14 88T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
16 20 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
17 18 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
18 17 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
19 11 83SR James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -8
20 22 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
21 23 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
22 21 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
23 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -13
24 9 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -15
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
4 5 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
6 10 44 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 4
7 9 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
8 7 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
9 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
10 8 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
11 13 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
12 6 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -6
13 12 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -1
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -3
5 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
7 7 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
8 8 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 3 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
3 4 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
4 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
5 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 7 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
8 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
9 9 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 88T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 7 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
8 8 44 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 3 83SR James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 6 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
7 7 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 3 25 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 5 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
7 8 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
8 7 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -1
2 Laps

QualifyingSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.902
2 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.986
3 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.007
4 14 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.009
5 10 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 11.025
6 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.044
7 17 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.045
8 16 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.089
9 25 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.123
10 28 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.159
11 5 83SR James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.207
12 19 25 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.218
13 4 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 11.222
14 15 88T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.235
15 30 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 11.241
16 33 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.282
17 9 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.320
18 29 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.336
19 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.365
20 13 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.387
21 32 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.410
22 20 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 11.412
23 27 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.449
24 23 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 11.487
25 24 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 11.524
26 22 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 11.560
27 3 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.565
28 31 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 11.615
29 18 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 11.740
30 8 44 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 11.755
31 26 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.064
32 1 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 12.138
33 12 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.321

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.090
2 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.207
3 32 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.260
4 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.281
5 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.316
6 30 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 11.316
7 5 83SR James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.346
8 31 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 11.351
9 10 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 11.370
10 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.375
11 13 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.411
12 15 88T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.424
13 19 25 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.428
14 9 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.470
15 24 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 11.472
16 16 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.505
17 21 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.527
18 4 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 11.529
19 27 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.538
20 33 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.544
21 17 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.565
22 23 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 11.569
23 22 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 11.593
24 12 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 11.615
25 25 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.620
26 8 44 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 11.627
27 1 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 11.676
28 18 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 11.719
29 29 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.828
30 28 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.863
31 26 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.237
32 20 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR
33 3 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants