Brock Zearfoss

5/3/2024 - Eldora Speedway

5/3/2024 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged28 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 21 16 5
Last Chance Showdown 7 4 3
Heat 1 7 9 -2
Qualifying 13.961 19 -14
Hot Laps 14.050 16 -11

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 7
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 24 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 20
5 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
6 14 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 8
7 11 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
8 7 23J Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
9 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -7
10 6 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
11 19 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 8
12 5 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -7
13 8 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -5
14 10 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -4
15 18 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 3
16 21 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 5
17 20 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 3
18 15 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
19 16 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
20 17 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -3
21 23 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
22 22 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
23 12 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -11
24 13 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -11
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
2 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
3 4 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
4 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
5 9 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 4
6 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
8 10 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
9 3 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -6
10 6 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -4
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
2 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
5 4 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -1
6 6 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
3 5 23J Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
4 9 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 5
5 6 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
6 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
Top 6 transfer
7 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -3
8 8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
9 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
10 10 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 3 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
3 2 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
4 8 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
5 5 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 4 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -1
8 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
3 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 4 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
6 6 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
8 8 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
9 9 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
2 Laps

QualifyingSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.478
2 28 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.563
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.645
4 22 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 13.648
5 14 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13.676
6 21 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.735
7 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.738
8 16 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.749
9 15 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.759
10 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.766
11 4 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.795
12 10 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.801
13 20 23J Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.849
14 6 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.874
15 19 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.884
16 2 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.907
17 11 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.909
18 9 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.952
19 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.961
20 27 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.005
21 26 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 14.021
22 25 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 14.078
23 17 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.093
24 24 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.095
25 18 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.163
26 23 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.187
27 7 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 14.191
28 12 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.275

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.612
2 10 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.623
3 19 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.658
4 28 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.735
5 15 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.830
6 22 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 13.924
7 21 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.928
8 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.931
9 20 23J Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.958
10 2 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.976
11 26 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.984
12 9 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 14.009
13 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 14.016
14 17 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.037
15 6 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.039
16 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.050
17 24 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.163
18 16 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.168
19 27 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.168
20 11 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 14.170
21 18 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.174
22 25 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 14.239
23 7 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 14.293
24 14 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 14.422
25 12 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.437
26 4 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.441
27 23 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.581
28 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants