Brock Zearfoss

5/4/2024 - Eldora Speedway

5/4/2024 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged33 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 7 7 -
Toyota Dash 8 7 1
Heat 2 6 2 4
Qualifying 13.764 22 5
Hot Laps 13.561 19 8

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
4 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
5 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
6 2 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -4
7 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
8 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -5
9 21 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12
10 13 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 3
11 8 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -3
12 9 23J Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
13 23 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 10
14 15 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
15 17 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
16 24 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 8
17 20 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 3
18 16 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -2
19 22 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
20 19 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
21 18 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
22 10 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -12
23 14 24 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -9
24 12 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -12
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
2 4 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
3 5 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
4 9 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 5
Top 4 transfer
5 2 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -3
6 11 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 5
7 6 29Z Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
8 7 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -1
9 8 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -1
10 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
11 13 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
12 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -11
13 12 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 4 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
3 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
7 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
8 3 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 5 23J Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
4 6 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
5 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
7 7 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
8 3 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -5
9 9 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 4
3 8 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 5
4 7 24 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 3
5 3 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
7 4 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -3
8 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
3 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 5 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
5 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
7 6 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -1
8 8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
2 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
3 6 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
4 5 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
5 2 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 29Z Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
7 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
8 4 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
2 Laps

QualifyingSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.200
2 4 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.205
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.267
4 13 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 13.384
5 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.409
6 11 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.423
7 19 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.423
8 8 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.492
9 1 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.537
10 7 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.547
11 32 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.584
12 21 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.600
13 26 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.615
14 18 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 13.631
15 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.634
16 9 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.639
17 17 23J Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.667
18 20 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.679
19 29 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.696
20 25 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13.706
21 14 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.755
22 27 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.764
23 22 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.789
24 16 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.814
25 12 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.832
26 23 24 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 13.847
27 24 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.871
28 15 29Z Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.914
29 31 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.928
30 30 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.027
31 28 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 14.057
32 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.115
33 33 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.426

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.070
2 4 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.127
3 11 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.174
4 13 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 13.240
5 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.318
6 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.345
7 8 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.348
8 25 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13.353
9 26 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.358
10 32 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.358
11 17 23J Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.364
12 7 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.368
13 20 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.476
14 21 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.477
15 9 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.491
16 24 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.493
17 29 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.493
18 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.546
19 27 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.561
20 23 24 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 13.572
21 14 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.580
22 31 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.605
23 30 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.697
24 22 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.714
25 19 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.726
26 18 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 13.741
27 12 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.787
28 15 29Z Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.831
29 16 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.831
30 1 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.841
31 33 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.984
32 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.005
33 28 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 14.113

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants