Brock Zearfoss

5/17/2024 - Attica Raceway Park

5/17/2024 - Attica Raceway Park

Attica, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged46 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 9 17 -8
Heat 1 6 3 3
Qualifying A 13.021 11 10
Hot Laps 13.652 32 -11

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
3 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
4 3 22B Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
5 2 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -3
6 7 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
7 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
8 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
9 10 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
10 25 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 15
11 21 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10
12 13 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
13 16 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 3
14 15 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
15 24 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 9
16 22 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 6
17 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -8
18 17 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -1
19 14 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
20 20 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
21 19 23J Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -2
22 8 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -14
23 6 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -17
24 23 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
25 18 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -7
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
3 2 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
4 5 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
6 4 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -2
7 8 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 1
8 7 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -1
9 9 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
10 14 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
11 13 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 2
12 12 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
13 6 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -7
14 11 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
15 15 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
2 4 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
Top 2 transfer
3 9 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 6
4 3 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
5 13 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 8
6 7 12 Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
7 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
8 11 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 3
9 8 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
10 12 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
11 1 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -10
12 5 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -7
13 10 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -3
8 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
3 4 22B Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
4 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
5 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
6 3 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -3
7 7 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
8 6 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 4 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 2
3 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
4 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
5 10 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 5
Top 5 transfer
6 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
7 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -5
8 9 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
9 11 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 2
10 8 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -2
11 7 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH -4
12 12 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 2 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
5 5 23J Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 2
7 7 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
8 6 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
9 9 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
10 10 12 Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
11 11 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 3 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
3 4 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
4 6 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 9 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 2
7 10 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 3
8 11 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 3
9 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
10 2 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -8
11 5 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -6
12 12 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 22B Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -
5 11 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 6
Top 5 transfer
6 5 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
7 8 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
8 6 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -2
9 10 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
10 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
11 7 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -4
2 Laps

Qualifying ASea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 12.750
2 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.776
3 12 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.776
4 3 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 12.782
5 14 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.843
6 23 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.847
7 2 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 12.980
8 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.981
9 10 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.004
10 1 23J Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.020
11 21 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.021
12 8 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.071
13 9 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 13.082
14 7 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.200
15 17 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 13.254
16 16 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.271
17 11 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.319
18 19 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 13.323
19 4 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 13.331
20 15 12 Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.350
21 22 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 13.471
22 20 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 14.066
23 18 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 14.098
2 Laps

Qualifying BSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.649
2 17 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.836
3 1 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 12.986
4 12 22B Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.055
5 18 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13.075
6 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.136
7 4 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.149
8 16 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 13.149
9 8 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.208
10 19 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.212
11 3 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.218
12 21 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.240
13 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.259
14 15 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.265
15 6 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.285
16 20 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.286
17 5 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.314
18 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.364
19 22 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 13.387
20 23 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.430
21 10 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.456
22 13 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.607
23 14 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.195

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 45 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 12.958
2 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.966
3 40 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.010
4 42 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.051
5 38 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.130
6 41 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13.161
7 44 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.164
8 43 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.176
9 39 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 13.220
10 35 22B Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.225
11 46 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.238
12 31 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.269
13 1 23J Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.329
14 36 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.334
15 5 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.345
16 30 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.351
17 11 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.383
18 34 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.399
19 14 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.406
20 7 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.420
21 3 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 13.425
22 8 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.435
23 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.469
24 2 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 13.480
25 9 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 13.484
26 12 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.491
27 29 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.496
28 32 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.519
29 33 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.541
30 18 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 13.569
31 10 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.577
32 21 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.652
33 19 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 13.705
34 4 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 13.759
35 17 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 13.843
36 15 12 Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.863
37 16 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 14.027
38 20 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 14.079
39 37 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.138
DNS 22 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH
DNS 23 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
DNS 24 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI
DNS 25 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA
DNS 26 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
DNS 27 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN
DNS 28 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants