Brock Zearfoss

6/8/2024 - Ogilvie Raceway

6/8/2024 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

24 entries

UMSS Winged Sprints


UMSS Sprints Feature (20 Laps): 1. 07-Owen Carlson[6]; 2. 50-Chase Viebrock[7]; 3. 03-Jamey Ogston[5]; 4. 42X-Brett Peterson[2]; 5. 13-Patrick Heikkinen[9]; 6. 44-Dani Aldrich[11]; 7. 3TK-Tony Kaus[1]; 8. 609-Casey Lang[20]; 9. 59-Jamie Reberg[10]; 10. 33S-Jeremy Schultz[13]; 11. 2V-Chris Vogel[16]; 12. 57-Ryan Buck[12]; 13. 24M-Matthew Weber[22]; 14. 12-Jason Flohrs[17]; 15. 4H-Mitchell Hagen[19]; 16. 13A-Ryan Anondson[18]; 17. (DNF) 4-Michael Stien[3]; 18. (DNF) 95-John Vaillancourt[8]; 19. (DNF) 7-Keegan Coss[21]; 20. (DNF) 46H-Ken Hron[15]; 21. (DNF) 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[4]; 22. (DNF) 4S-Jeremy Snow[14]; 23. (DNS) 9C-Cole Stella; 24. (DNS) 2J-John Lowe

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Owen Carlson[3]; 2. 03-Jamey Ogston[1]; 3. 3TK-Tony Kaus[6]; 4. 59-Jamie Reberg[5]; 5. 44-Dani Aldrich[7]; 6. 4S-Jeremy Snow[8]; 7. (DNS) 9C-Cole Stella; 8. (DQ) 609-Casey Lang[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 42X-Brett Peterson[1]; 2. 4-Michael Stien[5]; 3. 95-John Vaillancourt[3]; 4. 7-Keegan Coss[8]; 5. 57-Ryan Buck[7]; 6. 12-Jason Flohrs[4]; 7. 13A-Ryan Anondson[2]; 8. 4H-Mitchell Hagen[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Chase Viebrock[6]; 2. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[2]; 3. 13-Patrick Heikkinen[3]; 4. 33S-Jeremy Schultz[4]; 5. 46H-Ken Hron[5]; 6. 2V-Chris Vogel[7]; 7. 24M-Matthew Weber[8]; 8. (DNF) 2J-John Lowe[1]

28 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


NOS Energy Drink Feature (30 Laps): 1. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[2]; 2. 41-Carson Macedo[1]; 3. 83-Michael Kofoid[3]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz[9]; 5. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[4]; 6. 2-David Gravel[7]; 7. 1S-Logan Schuchart[5]; 8. 23-Garet Williamson[15]; 9. 17B-Bill Balog[8]; 10. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[13]; 11. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[6]; 12. 70-Kraig Kinser[14]; 13. 13-Mark Dobmeier[20]; 14. 23W-Scott Winters[18]; 15. 7S-Landon Crawley[12]; 16. 11M-Brendan Mullen[16]; 17. 3-Tim Kaeding[11]; 18. 24T-Christopher Thram[10]; 19. 14T-Brooke Tatnell[19]; 20. 17Z-Zach Omdahl[22]; 21. G5-Gage Pulkrabek[17]; 22. 199-Ryan Bowers[21]; 23. 33-Scott Broty[23]; 24. 6-Bill Rose[24]

MicroLite Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps): 1. 14T-Brooke Tatnell[1]; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier[3]; 3. 199-Ryan Bowers[5]; 4. 17Z-Zach Omdahl[2]; 5. 33-Scott Broty[7]; 6. 6-Bill Rose[4]; 7. 8-Jack Croaker[6]; 8. 91-Reed Allex[9]; 9. 74N-Luke Nellis[8]; 10. 14-Jerry Richert Jr[10]

Toyota Dash (6 Laps): 1. 41-Carson Macedo[1]; 2. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[4]; 3. 83-Michael Kofoid[3]; 4. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[5]; 5. 1S-Logan Schuchart[6]; 6. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[1]; 2. 83-Michael Kofoid[2]; 3. 2-David Gravel[3]; 4. 24T-Christopher Thram[4]; 5. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[5]; 6. 11M-Brendan Mullen[6]; 7. 13-Mark Dobmeier[8]; 8. 199-Ryan Bowers[9]; 9. 74N-Luke Nellis[7]; 10. 14-Jerry Richert Jr[10]

Milton Hershey School Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[1]; 2. 1S-Logan Schuchart[3]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog[2]; 4. 3-Tim Kaeding[4]; 5. 70-Kraig Kinser[6]; 6. G5-Gage Pulkrabek[7]; 7. 17Z-Zach Omdahl[5]; 8. 8-Jack Croaker[8]; 9. 91-Reed Allex[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[2]; 2. 41-Carson Macedo[4]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz[9]; 4. 7S-Landon Crawley[1]; 5. 23-Garet Williamson[5]; 6. 23W-Scott Winters[7]; 7. 6-Bill Rose[6]; 8. 33-Scott Broty[8]; 9. 14T-Brooke Tatnell[3]

Sea Foam Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:12.938[20]; 2. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:12.957[13]; 3. 7S-Landon Crawley, 00:12.968[1]; 4. 83-Michael Kofoid, 00:13.033[8]; 5. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:13.073[6]; 6. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:13.098[7]; 7. 2-David Gravel, 00:13.132[24]; 8. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:13.135[26]; 9. 14T-Brooke Tatnell, 00:13.308[3]; 10. 24T-Christopher Thram, 00:13.363[12]; 11. 3-Tim Kaeding, 00:13.452[9]; 12. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:13.453[27]; 13. 22K-Kaleb Johnson, 00:13.458[2]; 14. 17Z-Zach Omdahl, 00:13.474[4]; 15. 23-Garet Williamson, 00:13.504[25]; 16. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:13.521[5]; 17. 70-Kraig Kinser, 00:13.628[18]; 18. 6-Bill Rose, 00:13.862[17]; 19. 74N-Luke Nellis, 00:13.872[10]; 20. G5-Gage Pulkrabek, 00:13.879[19]; 21. 23W-Scott Winters, 00:13.981[21]; 22. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 00:13.999[23]; 23. 8-Jack Croaker, 00:14.140[14]; 24. 33-Scott Broty, 00:14.368[22]; 25. 199-Ryan Bowers, 00:14.394[28]; 26. 91-Reed Allex, 00:14.529[15]; 27. 15-Donny Schatz[11]; 28. 14-Jerry Richert Jr[16]

Hot Laps: 1. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:12.645[20]; 2. 83-Michael Kofoid, 00:12.662[8]; 3. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:12.666[27]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:12.687[6]; 5. 22K-Kaleb Johnson, 00:12.863[2]; 6. 3-Tim Kaeding, 00:12.900[9]; 7. 7S-Landon Crawley, 00:12.970[1]; 8. 2-David Gravel, 00:12.975[24]; 9. 70-Kraig Kinser, 00:12.987[18]; 10. 24T-Christopher Thram, 00:13.041[12]; 11. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:13.070[7]; 12. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:13.075[5]; 13. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:13.096[13]; 14. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:13.179[26]; 15. 17Z-Zach Omdahl, 00:13.256[4]; 16. 23-Garet Williamson, 00:13.256[25]; 17. 14T-Brooke Tatnell, 00:13.308[3]; 18. 6-Bill Rose, 00:13.389[17]; 19. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 00:13.471[23]; 20. 74N-Luke Nellis, 00:13.513[10]; 21. G5-Gage Pulkrabek, 00:13.698[19]; 22. 23W-Scott Winters, 00:13.709[21]; 23. 199-Ryan Bowers, 00:14.059[28]; 24. 8-Jack Croaker, 00:14.115[14]; 25. 91-Reed Allex, 00:14.306[15]; 26. 33-Scott Broty[22]; 27. 14-Jerry Richert Jr[16]; 28. 15-Donny Schatz[11]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants