Brock Zearfoss

3/23/2024 - Kennedale Speedway Park

3/23/2024 - Kennedale Speedway Park

Kennedale, TX

Classes

  • Sport Mods sponsored by C & P Pump Service24 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged42 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 15 16 -1
Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying A 11.817 6 7
Hot Laps 12.230 22 -9

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
4 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
5 6 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
6 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
7 14 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
8 18 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 10
9 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 20 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10
11 24 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13
12 23 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11
13 11 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
14 16 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
15 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -7
16 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
17 13 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
18 22 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 4
19 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -16
20 12 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -8
21 10 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -11
22 17 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -5
23 21 6A Koty Adams Koty Adams Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -2
24 19 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -5
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6A Koty Adams Koty Adams Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
2 1 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
3 6 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
4 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
6 3 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
7 7 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
8 9 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
9 14 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 5
10 11 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 1
11 13 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
12 10 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -2
13 12 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
14 5 72 Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX -9
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 3
2 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
4 8 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
5 9 85 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 4
6 1 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
7 5 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
8 3 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -5
9 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
10 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
5 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
6 5 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
7 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
8 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
2 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 5 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
8 7 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
9 9 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
10 10 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
DNS 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
5 5 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 72 Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX 3
7 10 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 3
8 8 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
9 7 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -2
10 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 5 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 6A Koty Adams Koty Adams Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
7 8 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
8 9 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
9 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
10 11 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
11 10 85 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
3 4 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
4 3 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -
7 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
8 10 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
9 9 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
10 7 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
2 Laps

Qualifying ASea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.468
2 11 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 11.732
3 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.759
4 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.767
5 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.779
6 13 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.817
7 16 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.853
8 18 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.888
9 9 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 11.932
10 6 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 11.945
11 8 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 11.996
12 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.130
13 20 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 12.130
14 19 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 12.155
15 15 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 12.216
16 4 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 12.373
17 17 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 12.418
18 7 72 Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX 12.438
19 21 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 12.658
20 12 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 13.798
DNS 14 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA
2 Laps

Qualifying BSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.467
2 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.633
3 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.635
4 12 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.667
5 17 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.709
6 9 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 11.709
7 1 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.713
8 6 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 11.726
9 21 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.747
10 20 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.781
11 5 6A Koty Adams Koty Adams Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 11.841
12 13 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 11.899
13 18 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 11.912
14 2 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 11.928
15 7 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.932
16 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.955
17 14 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.021
18 16 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 12.021
19 3 85 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 12.059
20 11 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 12.133
21 15 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.184

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 40 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.598
2 42 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.628
3 33 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.762
4 38 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.843
5 27 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 11.867
6 31 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.905
7 11 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 11.917
8 25 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.937
9 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.961
10 41 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.974
11 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.990
12 34 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 12.080
13 37 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 12.083
14 39 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 12.117
15 32 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 12.139
16 28 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.145
17 22 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.152
18 36 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.178
19 35 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.179
20 23 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 12.204
21 16 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.208
22 13 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.230
23 8 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.258
24 30 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.273
25 26 6A Koty Adams Koty Adams Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 12.325
26 20 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 12.353
27 29 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.353
28 15 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 12.376
29 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.414
30 24 85 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 12.415
31 18 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.480
32 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.493
33 9 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.673
34 14 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.733
35 19 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 12.750
36 7 72 Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX 12.805
37 4 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 12.808
38 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.836
39 21 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 12.904
40 6 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 12.909
41 12 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 13.177
42 17 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 13.177

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants