Brock Zearfoss

7/10/2024 - Beaver Dam Raceway

7/10/2024 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • Legends31 entries
    • Midwest Legends Dirt Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged32 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 16 22 -6
Heat 4 5 4 1
Qualifying 11.886 20 7
Hot Laps 11.841 4 23

410 Sprints - Winged

40 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
2 1 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
3 2 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -1
4 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
5 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
6 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -3
7 9 83SR James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
8 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
9 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
10 6 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
11 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -3
12 11 45 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA -1
13 15 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
14 24 17GP Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 10
15 21 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
16 22 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 6
17 17 6 Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -
18 14 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
19 20 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
20 18 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
21 19 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
22 16 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -6
23 12 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -11
24 23 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
3 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
4 3 17GP Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
6 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
7 5 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
8 9 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
9 10 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
10 8 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
11 11 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
12 12 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
8 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 4 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
3 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
4 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
5 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 3 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -3
7 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
8 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 4 83SR James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
4 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
5 3 6 Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 17GP Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
7 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
8 8 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 5 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
7 7 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
8 8 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
2 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 1 45 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA -2
4 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
5 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
7 7 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
8 3 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
3 3 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
4 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
5 4 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
7 7 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 8 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
2 Laps

QualifyingSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.566
2 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.614
3 12 45 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 11.624
4 30 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.634
5 17 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.677
6 10 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.680
7 14 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 11.693
8 28 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 11.700
9 22 6 Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 11.710
10 21 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.726
11 23 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.737
12 4 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 11.738
13 2 83SR James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.751
14 3 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 11.774
15 15 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 11.782
16 25 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.807
17 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.875
18 32 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.876
19 18 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.877
20 27 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.886
21 24 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.887
22 6 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.927
23 11 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.035
24 20 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.131
25 7 17GP Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.132
26 9 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.177
27 16 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.327
28 31 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.443
29 13 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 12.515
30 19 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 12.583
31 29 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.894
32 5 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 00.000

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.684
2 26 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.716
3 23 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.791
4 27 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.841
5 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.857
6 24 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.881
7 15 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 11.887
8 12 45 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 11.897
9 21 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.897
10 17 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.913
11 22 6 Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 11.915
12 10 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.008
13 14 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.012
14 28 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 12.021
15 32 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.027
16 18 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.061
17 25 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.082
18 20 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.183
19 6 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 12.303
20 2 83SR James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.330
21 16 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.389
22 19 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 12.418
23 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.425
24 9 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.577
25 31 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.580
26 7 17GP Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.591
27 3 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.679
28 4 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 12.724
29 13 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 12.798
30 11 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.800
31 29 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.925
32 5 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 13.231

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants