Brock Zearfoss

2/8/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/8/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds40 entries
  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars35 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 22 19 3
Last Chance Showdown 1 2 -1
Heat 4 3 6 -3
Qualifying 13.675 12 -

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A FeatureNOS Energy Drink

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 7 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 5
3 6 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
4 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
5 25 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 20
6 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
7 5 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
8 13 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
9 23 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 14
10 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -6
11 10 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
12 8 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -4
13 12 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
14 16 41 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
15 17 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
16 15 7 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
17 20 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 3
18 26 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 8
19 22 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
20 24 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
21 21 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
22 18 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -4
23 DNF 19 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -4
24 DNF 27 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
25 DNF 14 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -11
26 DNF 1 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -25
27 DNF 11 14 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -16
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
3 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
4 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
6 10 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 4
7 3 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -4
8 8 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
9 9 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
10 11 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
11 13 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 2
12 DNF 12 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
13 DNF 5 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -8
14 DNF 14 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
DNS 15 B15 Kurt Conklin Kurt Conklin New Milford, CT New Milford, CT -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision Fast Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
2 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 5
3 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
4 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
5 5 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 4 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
7 6 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
8 8 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
2 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
5 6 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
6 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
7 8 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
9 9 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
2 1 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 4 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
4 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
5 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
6 8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
7 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
8 6 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -2
9 7 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
2 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 1 14 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -2
4 3 7 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
5 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
6 7 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
7 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
8 8 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
DNS 9 B15 Kurt Conklin Kurt Conklin New Milford, CT New Milford, CT -
8 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 4 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 5 41 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
5 6 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 1
6 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
7 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
8 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 13.412
2 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.454
3 14 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.465
4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.474
5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.510
6 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.540
7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.579
8 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.593
9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.597
10 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 13.625
11 7 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 13.659
12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.675
13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.680
14 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.682
15 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.688
16 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.701
17 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.728
18 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.730
19 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.736
20 41 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.738
21 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.739
22 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 13.751
23 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.770
24 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 13.810
25 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.818
26 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 13.885
27 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.915
28 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.928
29 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.930
30 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.933
31 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.960
32 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.267
33 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 14.323
34 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
35 B15 Kurt Conklin Kurt Conklin New Milford, CT New Milford, CT

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 106
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants