Brock Zearfoss

2/8/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/8/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

40 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 2-Nick Hoffman[1]; 2. 12H-Jason Hughes[5]; 3. 49-Brian Ruhlman[3]; 4. 3L-Jeff Leka[9]; 5. 11H-Spencer Hughes[2]; 6. 99-Hunt Gossum[13]; 7. 36-Kenny Wallace[6]; 8. 12L-Lucas Lee[4]; 9. 18L-Michael Long[11]; 10. 67-Garret Stewart[17]; 11. 5-Curt Spalding[7]; 12. 21-Taylor Cook[19]; 13. 00D-David Reutimann[8]; 14. 11M-Michael McGee[16]; 15. 12-Jason Gross[21]; 16. 22-Dale Kelley[18]; 17. 45J-Johnny Broking[22]; 18. 1S-Brian Shaw[23]; 19. K19-Will Krup[15]; 20. 17TE-Tyler Evans[10]; 21. 1-Brenden Rassel[12]; 22. 17T-Michael Tarlton[14]; 23. 32-Chad Roush[25]; 24. 01-Bryce Nichols[27]; 25. 22T-Tony Anderson[26]; 26. 100-Scott Fritz[20]; 27. 00-Buzzie Reutimann[24]; 28. 19-Chad Bauer[28]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Gross[1]; 2. 1S-Brian Shaw[3]; 3. 32-Chad Roush[4]; 4. 01-Bryce Nichols[7]; 5. 14J-John Baker[6]; 6. 9PG-Percy Gendreau[9]; 7. 11N-Gene Nicholas[5]; 8. (DNS) 31G-Stephen Pedulla; 9. (DNS) 40-Shawn Reiss

Last Chance Showdown 2 (8 Laps): 1. 45J-Johnny Broking[1]; 2. 00-Buzzie Reutimann[3]; 3. 22T-Tony Anderson[5]; 4. 19-Chad Bauer[7]; 5. 65-Todd Sherman[6]; 6. 17-Rob Pitcher[2]; 7. 6-Ryan Fowler[4]; 8. 27-William Cevaal[8]; 9. (DNF) Z06-Larry Mott[9]; 10. (DNS) 33-TJ Evans

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Brian Ruhlman[2]; 2. 12H-Jason Hughes[1]; 3. 3L-Jeff Leka[4]; 4. 99-Hunt Gossum[6]; 5. 67-Garret Stewart[3]; 6. 12-Jason Gross[7]; 7. 1S-Brian Shaw[5]; 8. 11N-Gene Nicholas[8]; 9. 01-Bryce Nichols[10]; 10. 9PG-Percy Gendreau[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12L-Lucas Lee[1]; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace[5]; 3. 17TE-Tyler Evans[4]; 4. 17T-Michael Tarlton[2]; 5. 22-Dale Kelley[8]; 6. 31G-Stephen Pedulla[3]; 7. 32-Chad Roush[6]; 8. 14J-John Baker[7]; 9. (DNF) 40-Shawn Reiss[9]; 10. (DNS) 75-Terry Phillips

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Nick Hoffman[1]; 2. 5-Curt Spalding[2]; 3. 18L-Michael Long[3]; 4. K19-Will Krup[5]; 5. 21-Taylor Cook[4]; 6. 45J-Johnny Broking[7]; 7. 00-Buzzie Reutimann[9]; 8. 22T-Tony Anderson[8]; 9. 19-Chad Bauer[6]; 10. (DNF) Z06-Larry Mott[10]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 11H-Spencer Hughes[1]; 2. 00D-David Reutimann[2]; 3. 1-Brenden Rassel[3]; 4. 11M-Michael McGee[4]; 5. 100-Scott Fritz[5]; 6. 17-Rob Pitcher[7]; 7. 6-Ryan Fowler[8]; 8. 65-Todd Sherman[6]; 9. 27-William Cevaal[9]; 10. (DNS) 33-TJ Evans

Qualifying Group 1: 1. 12H-Jason Hughes, 00:18.212; 2. 49-Brian Ruhlman, 00:18.315; 3. 67-Garret Stewart, 00:18.769; 4. 3L-Jeff Leka, 00:18.908; 5. 1S-Brian Shaw, 00:19.053; 6. 99-Hunt Gossum, 00:19.235; 7. 12-Jason Gross, 00:19.372; 8. 11N-Gene Nicholas, 00:19.385; 9. 9PG-Percy Gendreau, 00:19.503; 10. 01-Bryce Nichols, 00:19.733

Qualifying Group 2: 1. 12L-Lucas Lee, 00:18.687; 2. 17T-Michael Tarlton, 00:19.113; 3. 31G-Stephen Pedulla, 00:19.125; 4. 17TE-Tyler Evans, 00:19.152; 5. 36-Kenny Wallace, 00:19.260; 6. 32-Chad Roush, 00:19.929; 7. 14J-John Baker, 00:20.413; 8. 22-Dale Kelley, 00:20.548; 9. 40-Shawn Reiss; 10. 75-Terry Phillips

Qualifying Group 3: 1. 2-Nick Hoffman, 00:18.627; 2. 5-Curt Spalding, 00:18.671; 3. 18L-Michael Long, 00:18.764; 4. 21-Taylor Cook, 00:18.858; 5. K19-Will Krup, 00:18.877; 6. 19-Chad Bauer, 00:19.199; 7. 45J-Johnny Broking, 00:19.245; 8. 22T-Tony Anderson, 00:19.487; 9. 00-Buzzie Reutimann, 00:19.545; 10. Z06-Larry Mott, 00:20.165

Qualifying Group 4: 1. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:18.817; 2. 00D-David Reutimann, 00:19.104; 3. 1-Brenden Rassel, 00:19.290; 4. 11M-Michael McGee, 00:19.396; 5. 100-Scott Fritz, 00:19.520; 6. 65-Todd Sherman, 00:19.543; 7. 17-Rob Pitcher, 00:19.843; 8. 6-Ryan Fowler, 00:19.920; 9. 27-William Cevaal, 00:20.984; 10. 33-TJ Evans

35 entries

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars


NOS Energy Drink A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 49-Brad Sweet[2]; 2. 9-James McFadden[7]; 3. 83-Daryn Pittman[6]; 4. 21-Brian Brown[3]; 5. 1S-Logan Schuchart[25]; 6. 15-Donny Schatz[9]; 7. 2-Carson Macedo[5]; 8. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[13]; 9. 87-Aaron Reutzel[23]; 10. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[4]; 11. 5-Brent Marks[10]; 12. 26-Cory Eliason[8]; 13. 2M-Kerry Madsen[12]; 14. 41-Parker Price Miller[16]; 15. 48-Danny Dietrich[17]; 16. 7-Shane Stewart[15]; 17. 3C-Cale Conley[20]; 18. 7S-Jason Sides[26]; 19. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[22]; 20. 11K-Kraig Kinser[24]; 21. 1A-Jacob Allen[21]; 22. 39M-Anthony Macri[18]; 23. (DNF) 57-Kyle Larson[19]; 24. (DNF) 2C-Wayne Johnson[27]; 25. (DNF) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[14]; 26. (DNF) 18-Ian Madsen[1]; 27. (DNF) 14-Tim Shaffer[11]

Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps): 1. 1A-Jacob Allen[2]; 2. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[1]; 3. 87-Aaron Reutzel[4]; 4. 11K-Kraig Kinser[6]; 5. 1S-Logan Schuchart[7]; 6. 13-Paul McMahan[10]; 7. W20-Greg Wilson[3]; 8. 7S-Jason Sides[8]; 9. 2C-Wayne Johnson[9]; 10. 15K-Chad Kemenah[11]; 11. 33M-Mason Daniel[13]; 12. (DNF) 6-Bill Rose[12]; 13. (DNF) 4-Terry McCarl[5]; 14. (DNF) J4-John Garvin Jr[14]; 15. (DNS) B15-Kurt Conklin

DIRTVision Fast Pass Dash (6 Laps): 1. 18-Ian Madsen[1]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet[7]; 3. 21-Brian Brown[3]; 4. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[2]; 5. 2-Carson Macedo[5]; 6. 83-Daryn Pittman[4]; 7. 9-James McFadden[6]; 8. 26-Cory Eliason[8]

Drydene Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Daryn Pittman[1]; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[2]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz[3]; 4. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[5]; 5. 48-Danny Dietrich[6]; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen[4]; 7. 4-Terry McCarl[8]; 8. 2C-Wayne Johnson[7]; 9. 33M-Mason Daniel[9]

Drydene Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-James McFadden[2]; 2. 2-Carson Macedo[1]; 3. 5-Brent Marks[4]; 4. 5W-Lucas Wolfe[3]; 5. 39M-Anthony Macri[5]; 6. W20-Greg Wilson[8]; 7. 11K-Kraig Kinser[9]; 8. 13-Paul McMahan[6]; 9. J4-John Garvin Jr[7]

Drydene Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Cory Eliason[4]; 2. 21-Brian Brown[2]; 3. 14-Tim Shaffer[1]; 4. 7-Shane Stewart[3]; 5. 57-Kyle Larson[6]; 6. 87-Aaron Reutzel[7]; 7. 1S-Logan Schuchart[5]; 8. 15K-Chad Kemenah[8]; 9. (DNS) B15-Kurt Conklin

Drydene Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Ian Madsen[2]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet[1]; 3. 2M-Kerry Madsen[4]; 4. 41-Parker Price Miller[5]; 5. 3C-Cale Conley[6]; 6. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[3]; 7. 7S-Jason Sides[7]; 8. 6-Bill Rose[8]

Qualifying: 1. 83-Daryn Pittman, 00:13.412; 2. 2-Carson Macedo, 00:13.454; 3. 14-Tim Shaffer, 00:13.465; 4. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:13.474; 5. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:13.510; 6. 9-James McFadden, 00:13.540; 7. 21-Brian Brown, 00:13.579; 8. 18-Ian Madsen, 00:13.593; 9. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:13.597; 10. 5W-Lucas Wolfe, 00:13.625; 11. 7-Shane Stewart, 00:13.659; 12. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:13.675; 13. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:13.680; 14. 5-Brent Marks, 00:13.682; 15. 26-Cory Eliason, 00:13.688; 16. 2M-Kerry Madsen, 00:13.701; 17. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:13.728; 18. 39M-Anthony Macri, 00:13.730; 19. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:13.736; 20. 41-Parker Price Miller, 00:13.738; 21. 48-Danny Dietrich, 00:13.739; 22. 13-Paul McMahan, 00:13.751; 23. 57-Kyle Larson, 00:13.770; 24. 3C-Cale Conley, 00:13.810; 25. 2C-Wayne Johnson, 00:13.818; 26. J4-John Garvin Jr, 00:13.885; 27. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 00:13.915; 28. 7S-Jason Sides, 00:13.928; 29. 4-Terry McCarl, 00:13.930; 30. W20-Greg Wilson, 00:13.933; 31. 15K-Chad Kemenah, 00:13.960; 32. 6-Bill Rose, 00:14.267; 33. 33M-Mason Daniel, 00:14.323; 34. 11K-Kraig Kinser; 35. B15-Kurt Conklin

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants