Brock Zearfoss

3/14/2020 - Port Royal Speedway

3/14/2020 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models29 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged33 entries

Track Contact

News

Zearfoss with speed at the ‘Speed Palace’
Zearfoss with speed at the ‘Speed Palace’

By Fully Injected Motorsports: JONESTOWN, Pa. (March 16, 2020) - Brock Zearfoss represented his Central Pennsylvania fanbase well on Saturday during his visit to the Port Royal ‘Speed Palace,’ as the...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 -
Heat 2 2 -

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
2 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
4 24 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
5 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
7 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -
8 5M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
9 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
10 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -
11 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
12 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
13 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
14 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
15 33 Jared Esh Jared Esh Millersville, PA Millersville, PA -
16 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
17 91 Anthony Fiore Anthony Fiore Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -
18 35 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA -
19 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
20 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
21 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -
22 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
23 0 Rick Lafferty Rick Lafferty Pennington, NJ Pennington, NJ -
24 DNF 25 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
3 25 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
4 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 57J Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
6 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -
7 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
8 33W Mike Walter II Mike Walter II Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
9 33M Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
10 19 Curt Stroup Curt Stroup Richfield, PA Richfield, PA -
11 DNF 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
12 DNF 44 Joey Hershey Joey Hershey Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
DNS 12J Jonathan Jones Jonathan Jones Irvona, PA Irvona, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
2 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
3 5M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
4 33 Jared Esh Jared Esh Millersville, PA Millersville, PA -
5 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 25 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
7 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -
8 19 Curt Stroup Curt Stroup Richfield, PA Richfield, PA -
9 DNF 44 Joey Hershey Joey Hershey Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
3 0 Rick Lafferty Rick Lafferty Pennington, NJ Pennington, NJ -
4 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
5 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
7 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
DNS 12J Jonathan Jones Jonathan Jones Irvona, PA Irvona, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
2 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -
3 24 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
4 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
5 91 Anthony Fiore Anthony Fiore Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 57J Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
7 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
8 33M Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
2 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -
3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
4 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -
5 35 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
7 DNF 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
8 DNF 33W Mike Walter II Mike Walter II Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants