Brock Zearfoss

7/12/2020 - Sharon Speedway

7/12/2020 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions38 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 16 -9
Dash 1 3 4 -1
Heat 1 4 1 3
Qualifying 16.600 4 -3

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureOllie's Bargain Outlet

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
2 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
3 2 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
4 8 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 4
5 16 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 11
6 10 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 4
7 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
8 12 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 4
9 4 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -5
10 9 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
11 14 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 3
12 11 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -1
13 24 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 11
14 15 23 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
15 19 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 4
16 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -9
17 18 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
18 23 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 5
19 21 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
20 13 70 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -7
21 22 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 1
22 17 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -5
23 20 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -3
24 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -23
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
2 2 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
3 3 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -
4 5 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 3
6 12 19R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 6
7 11 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 4
8 10 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
9 17 23P Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 8
10 15 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti New Middletown, OH New Middletown, OH 5
11 14 21N Frankie Nervo Frankie Nervo Stow, OH Stow, OH 3
12 18 19 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Concord, OH Concord, OH 6
13 13 14H Jeremy Hill Jeremy Hill Stahlstown, PA Stahlstown, PA -
14 16 21J Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH 2
15 DNF 9 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -6
16 DNF 4 7K Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -12
17 DNF 7 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -10
18 DNF 6 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -12
4 Laps

Dash 1Kears Speed Shop

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
3 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
4 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
5 5 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
4 Laps

Dash 2Elliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 2 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
3 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
4 4 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
5 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Ford Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
2 1 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -1
3 2 70 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
4 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
5 6 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 1
7 5 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -2
8 8 19R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
9 9 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti New Middletown, OH New Middletown, OH -
10 10 19 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Concord, OH Concord, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
2 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
3 4 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
4 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
5 2 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 7K Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 1
7 8 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 1
8 6 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
9 9 21N Frankie Nervo Frankie Nervo Stow, OH Stow, OH -
10 10 23P Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
2 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
3 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
4 5 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
5 9 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 2
7 6 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -1
8 7 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
9 1 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 1
2 1 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
3 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
4 3 23 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
5 6 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -1
7 7 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
8 9 14H Jeremy Hill Jeremy Hill Stahlstown, PA Stahlstown, PA 1
9 8 21J Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH -1

QualifyingLincoln Electirc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16.313
2 20 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.325
3 24 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 16.490
4 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.600
5 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 16.635
6 17 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.883
7 15 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 16.979
8 27 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 17.015
9 12 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 17.126
10 26 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 17.217
11 4 70 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 17.270
12 22 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 17.303
13 32 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 17.320
14 5 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 17.322
15 38 23 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 17.388
16 8 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 17.390
17 37 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 17.447
18 36 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 17.566
19 21 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 17.571
20 25 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 17.583
21 3 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 17.621
22 14 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 17.677
23 28 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 17.701
24 11 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 17.732
25 19 7K Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 17.751
26 10 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 17.768
27 16 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 17.885
28 34 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 18.048
29 13 21N Frankie Nervo Frankie Nervo Stow, OH Stow, OH 18.064
30 29 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 18.067
31 31 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 18.128
32 9 19R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 18.311
33 2 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti New Middletown, OH New Middletown, OH 18.392
34 18 23P Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 18.407
35 33 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 18.595
36 7 19 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Concord, OH Concord, OH 19.013
37 35 21J Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH 20.903
38 30 14H Jeremy Hill Jeremy Hill Stahlstown, PA Stahlstown, PA 59.999

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants