Brock Zearfoss

5/27/2023 - Atomic Speedway

5/27/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Classes

  • C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods30 entries
  • Ohio Heating 410 Sprints30 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 14 13 1
Heat 2 6 5 1
Qualifying 12.068 17 -2
Hot Laps 12.376 16 -1

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints

35 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
5 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 5 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
7 11 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 4
8 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
9 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
10 17 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 7
11 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -4
12 15 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
13 14 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
14 19 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
15 12 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
16 22 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 6
17 18 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
18 16 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -2
19 25 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 6
20 23 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 3
21 20 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
22 21 2S Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
23 10 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -13
24 24 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
25 13 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -12
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
3 4 2S Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
4 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
5 3 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -2
6 9 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
8 7 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
9 12 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
10 11 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 1
11 6 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -5
12 10 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -2
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
5 4 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
6 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 7 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 3
5 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
6 9 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 1
8 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
9 4 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -5
10 10 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
5 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
6 5 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 2S Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
8 7 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -1
9 10 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
10 8 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 3 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
5 10 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 5
6 7 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
8 8 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
9 6 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -3
10 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.433
2 3 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.464
3 30 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.535
4 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.577
5 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.611
6 19 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.694
7 27 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.750
8 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.796
9 4 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 11.820
10 13 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.830
11 20 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.864
12 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.878
13 17 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 11.919
14 26 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.001
15 8 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.016
16 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.031
17 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.068
18 5 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.102
19 18 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 12.143
20 22 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 12.157
21 21 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 12.233
22 23 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 12.248
23 14 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 12.402
24 16 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.415
25 25 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 12.530
26 28 2S Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.573
27 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.636
28 10 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 12.637
29 24 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.801
DNS 29 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.801

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.770
2 30 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.795
3 29 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.987
4 19 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.089
5 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.092
6 23 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 12.185
7 20 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.203
8 3 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.210
9 17 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 12.211
10 26 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.219
11 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.288
12 25 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 12.305
13 13 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.322
14 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.340
15 24 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.370
16 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.376
17 22 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 12.380
18 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.399
19 18 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 12.413
20 21 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 12.441
21 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.521
22 8 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.531
23 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.543
24 28 2S Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.643
25 16 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.645
26 4 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.705
27 14 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 12.800
28 5 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.333
29 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.671
30 10 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 13.671

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants