Brock Zearfoss

5/27/2023 - Atomic Speedway

5/27/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

30 entries

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 42A-Jamey Adams[2]; 2. 7-Zach Carr[3]; 3. RC10-Reed Bishop[6]; 4. 3K-Kyle Payne[4]; 5. 5B-Landon Barker[8]; 6. 9K-Kevin Wills[15]; 7. 601-Joshua Harrington[9]; 8. 3B-Blake Sheets[12]; 9. 51A-Davey Akers[18]; 10. 62C-Jeff Conrad[14]; 11. 30 30-Camden Houser[7]; 12. 2-Austin Barker[19]; 13. 3KS-Kevin Spencer[13]; 14. 33-Gary Park[16]; 15. 17-Nick McNichols[10]; 16. 26G-Gary Griffith[17]; 17. 23-Bob Crace[11]; 18. 11S-Sterling Packer[20]; 19. 12-Joseph Buskirk[5]; 20. 18C-Miles Cook II[1]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 33-Gary Park[2]; 2. 26G-Gary Griffith[3]; 3. 51A-Davey Akers[10]; 4. 2-Austin Barker[5]; 5. 11S-Sterling Packer[12]; 6. 71-Jamie Lawson[4]; 7. 73-Tonka Harris[8]; 8. 14-Jackson Robbins[6]; 9. 26-COLE FLESHER[9]; 10. 5-Kameron Martin[14]; 11. 56D-Bryant Dillon[1]; 12. (DNS) B39-Buck Blanton; 13. (DNS) W1-William Caldwell; 14. (DNS) 711-Adam Jones; 15. (DNS) P3-Dalton Smith

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18C-Miles Cook II[1]; 2. 3K-Kyle Payne[3]; 3. 30 30-Camden Houser[4]; 4. 17-Nick McNichols[7]; 5. 3KS-Kevin Spencer[5]; 6. 56D-Bryant Dillon[6]; 7. 71-Jamie Lawson[9]; 8. W1-William Caldwell[10]; 9. 51A-Davey Akers[2]; 10. (DNS) P3-Dalton Smith

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Jamey Adams[1]; 2. 12-Joseph Buskirk[2]; 3. 5B-Landon Barker[6]; 4. 23-Bob Crace[4]; 5. 62C-Jeff Conrad[3]; 6. 33-Gary Park[8]; 7. 2-Austin Barker[7]; 8. 73-Tonka Harris[9]; 9. 711-Adam Jones[5]; 10. (DNS) 5-Kameron Martin

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Zach Carr[2]; 2. RC10-Reed Bishop[1]; 3. 601-Joshua Harrington[3]; 4. 3B-Blake Sheets[4]; 5. 9K-Kevin Wills[5]; 6. 26G-Gary Griffith[6]; 7. 14-Jackson Robbins[9]; 8. 26-COLE FLESHER[7]; 9. 11S-Sterling Packer[8]; 10. B39-Buck Blanton[10]

Qualifying 1: 1. 18C-Miles Cook II, 00:16.063[11]; 2. 42A-Jamey Adams, 00:16.102[28]; 3. RC10-Reed Bishop, 00:16.136[7]; 4. 51A-Davey Akers, 00:16.164[16]; 5. 12-Joseph Buskirk, 00:16.284[6]; 6. 7-Zach Carr, 00:16.316[19]; 7. 3K-Kyle Payne, 00:16.331[25]; 8. 62C-Jeff Conrad, 00:16.475[5]; 9. 601-Joshua Harrington, 00:16.481[15]; 10. 30 30-Camden Houser, 00:16.542[17]; 11. 23-Bob Crace, 00:16.680[21]; 12. 3B-Blake Sheets, 00:16.687[23]; 13. 3KS-Kevin Spencer, 00:16.750[24]; 14. 711-Adam Jones, 00:16.765[18]; 15. 9K-Kevin Wills, 00:16.830[9]; 16. 56D-Bryant Dillon, 00:16.842[4]; 17. 5B-Landon Barker, 00:16.912[27]; 18. 26G-Gary Griffith, 00:16.964[10]; 19. 17-Nick McNichols, 00:17.014[20]; 20. 2-Austin Barker, 00:17.048[3]; 21. 26-COLE FLESHER, 00:17.065[29]; 22. P3-Dalton Smith, 00:17.074[22]; 23. 33-Gary Park, 00:17.108[14]; 24. 11S-Sterling Packer, 00:17.255[12]; 25. 71-Jamie Lawson, 00:17.301[13]; 26. 73-Tonka Harris, 00:17.358[2]; 27. 14-Jackson Robbins, 00:17.658[1]; 28. W1-William Caldwell, 00:18.282[26]; 29. 5-Kameron Martin, 00:19.562[8]; 30. B39-Buck Blanton, 00:19.562[30]

30 entries

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints


NOS Energy Drink Feature (35 Laps): 1. 41-Carson Macedo[1]; 2. 2-David Gravel[4]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz[3]; 4. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[2]; 5. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[6]; 6. 71-Michael Kofoid[5]; 7. 83-James McFadden[11]; 8. 1S-Logan Schuchart[9]; 9. 1A-Jacob Allen[8]; 10. 22-Cole Duncan[17]; 11. 49-Brad Sweet[7]; 12. 5-Spencer Bayston[15]; 13. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[14]; 14. 9P-Parker Price Miller[19]; 15. 91-Cale Thomas[12]; 16. 20G-Noah Gass[22]; 17. 101-Cody Maroske[18]; 18. 1-Nate Dussel[16]; 19. 4-Danny Smith[25]; 20. 81-Lee Jacobs[23]; 21. 7S-Robbie Price[20]; 22. 2S-Nathan Skaggs[21]; 23. A79-Brandon Wimmer[10]; 24. 83X-Nate Reeser[24]; 25. 99-Skylar Gee[13]

Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps): 1. 9P-Parker Price Miller[1]; 2. 7S-Robbie Price[2]; 3. 2S-Nathan Skaggs[4]; 4. 20G-Noah Gass[5]; 5. 81-Lee Jacobs[3]; 6. 83X-Nate Reeser[9]; 7. W20-Greg Wilson[8]; 8. 4-Danny Smith[7]; 9. 6-Bill Rose[12]; 10. 11C-Kory Crabtree[11]; 11. 56R-Ryan Myers[6]; 12. 5J-Jake Hesson[10]

Toyota Dash (6 Laps): 1. 41-Carson Macedo[1]; 2. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[2]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz[5]; 4. 2-David Gravel[3]; 5. 71-Michael Kofoid[4]; 6. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Carson Macedo[1]; 2. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[3]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet[2]; 4. A79-Brandon Wimmer[7]; 5. 99-Skylar Gee[5]; 6. 1-Nate Dussel[9]; 7. 81-Lee Jacobs[8]; 8. 20G-Noah Gass[6]; 9. 9P-Parker Price Miller[4]; 10. 5J-Jake Hesson[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Michael Kofoid[1]; 2. 15-Donny Schatz[2]; 3. 1A-Jacob Allen[3]; 4. 83-James McFadden[4]; 5. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[6]; 6. 22-Cole Duncan[5]; 7. 2S-Nathan Skaggs[9]; 8. 56R-Ryan Myers[7]; 9. W20-Greg Wilson[10]; 10. 11C-Kory Crabtree[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2-David Gravel[1]; 2. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[2]; 3. 1S-Logan Schuchart[4]; 4. 91-Cale Thomas[3]; 5. 5-Spencer Bayston[10]; 6. 101-Cody Maroske[7]; 7. 7S-Robbie Price[5]; 8. 4-Danny Smith[8]; 9. 83X-Nate Reeser[6]; 10. 6-Bill Rose[9]

Qualifying: 1. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:11.433[2]; 2. 71-Michael Kofoid, 00:11.464[3]; 3. 2-David Gravel, 00:11.535[30]; 4. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:11.577[12]; 5. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:11.611[1]; 6. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:11.694[19]; 7. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:11.750[27]; 8. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:11.796[9]; 9. 91-Cale Thomas, 00:11.820[4]; 10. 9P-Parker Price Miller, 00:11.830[13]; 11. 83-James McFadden, 00:11.864[20]; 12. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:11.878[11]; 13. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:11.919[17]; 14. 22-Cole Duncan, 00:12.001[26]; 15. 7S-Robbie Price, 00:12.016[8]; 16. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:12.031[6]; 17. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:12.068[15]; 18. 83X-Nate Reeser, 00:12.102[5]; 19. A79-Brandon Wimmer, 00:12.143[18]; 20. 56R-Ryan Myers, 00:12.157[22]; 21. 101-Cody Maroske, 00:12.233[21]; 22. 81-Lee Jacobs, 00:12.248[23]; 23. 11C-Kory Crabtree, 00:12.402[14]; 24. 4-Danny Smith, 00:12.415[16]; 25. 1-Nate Dussel, 00:12.530[25]; 26. 2S-Nathan Skaggs, 00:12.573[28]; 27. 6-Bill Rose, 00:12.636[7]; 28. 5J-Jake Hesson, 00:12.637[10]; 29. W20-Greg Wilson, 00:12.801[24]; 30. (DNS) 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:12.801

Hot Laps: 1. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:11.770[27]; 2. 2-David Gravel, 00:11.795[30]; 3. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:11.987[29]; 4. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:12.089[19]; 5. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:12.092[12]; 6. 81-Lee Jacobs, 00:12.185[23]; 7. 83-James McFadden, 00:12.203[20]; 8. 71-Michael Kofoid, 00:12.210[3]; 9. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:12.211[17]; 10. 22-Cole Duncan, 00:12.219[26]; 11. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:12.288[11]; 12. 1-Nate Dussel, 00:12.305[25]; 13. 9P-Parker Price Miller, 00:12.322[13]; 14. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:12.340[9]; 15. W20-Greg Wilson, 00:12.370[24]; 16. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:12.376[15]; 17. 56R-Ryan Myers, 00:12.380[22]; 18. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:12.399[1]; 19. A79-Brandon Wimmer, 00:12.413[18]; 20. 101-Cody Maroske, 00:12.441[21]; 21. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:12.521[6]; 22. 7S-Robbie Price, 00:12.531[8]; 23. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:12.543[2]; 24. 2S-Nathan Skaggs, 00:12.643[28]; 25. 4-Danny Smith, 00:12.645[16]; 26. 91-Cale Thomas, 00:12.705[4]; 27. 11C-Kory Crabtree, 00:12.800[14]; 28. 83X-Nate Reeser, 00:13.333[5]; 29. 6-Bill Rose, 00:13.671[7]; 30. 5J-Jake Hesson, 00:13.671[10]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants