Brock Zearfoss

6/17/2023 - Beaver Dam Raceway

6/17/2023 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • 600cc Outlaw Winged Micros17 entries
    • Minnesota Micro Sprints
  • Legends22 entries
    • Midwest Legends Dirt Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged24 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 8 11 -3
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying 11.632 11 7
Hot Laps 11.844 8 10

410 Sprints - Winged

40 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 11 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 8
4 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
5 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
6 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -4
7 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
9 10 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
10 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
11 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
12 13 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
13 9 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -4
14 15 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
15 14 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
16 17 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
17 16 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
18 19 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
19 18 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
20 20 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
21 22 26 Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
22 21 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
DNS 23 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -
DNS 24 49T Jarrod Schneiderman Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
5 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
6 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
5 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
6 6 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
7 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
8 DNF 8 26 Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
4 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
5 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
6 5 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
7 6 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
DNS 8 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
3 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
6 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
7 7 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
DNS 8 49T Jarrod Schneiderman Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.432
2 10 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.472
3 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.501
4 15 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.513
5 20 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.531
6 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.547
7 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.558
8 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.563
9 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.566
10 23 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.625
11 18 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.632
12 19 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.643
13 14 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.649
14 7 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 11.662
15 22 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.716
16 12 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.717
17 6 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.798
18 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.867
19 17 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.951
20 16 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.961
21 21 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.366
22 13 26 Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 12.454
DNS 11 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.454
DNS 24 49T Jarrod Schneiderman Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.454

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.681
2 15 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.738
3 19 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.765
4 23 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.770
5 14 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.783
6 22 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.807
7 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.825
8 18 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.844
9 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.981
10 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.084
11 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.094
12 10 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.169
13 17 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.173
14 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.184
15 16 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.219
16 7 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.263
17 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.315
18 11 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.434
19 6 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.490
20 21 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.532
21 12 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.575
22 13 26 Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 12.900
23 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.172
24 24 49T Jarrod Schneiderman Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 13.172

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants