Brock Zearfoss

6/17/2023 - Beaver Dam Raceway

6/17/2023 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

17 entries

600cc Outlaw Winged Micros


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 35-Gaige Weldon[1]; 2. 38-Jackson Kounkel[5]; 3. 14J-Joseph Hintz[15]; 4. 7X-Ryan Erickson[6]; 5. 4-Joe Snow[3]; 6. X-Paul Wrazidlo[16]; 7. 29-Jacob Earl[11]; 8. B26-Charles Bragg[9]; 9. 8N-Noah Berglund[13]; 10. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[4]; 11. (DNF) 26P-Jaxson Peters[10]; 12. (DNF) 26-Kendra Pickett[8]; 13. (DNF) 28-Mason Hale[12]; 14. (DNF) 7C-Colton Rein[17]; 15. (DNF) 99-Mason Seubert[7]; 16. (DNF) C71-Carter Jensrud[2]; 17. (DNS) 28M-Maddy Hale

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Jackson Kounkel[1]; 2. 4-Joe Snow[5]; 3. C71-Carter Jensrud[3]; 4. 99-Mason Seubert[6]; 5. 26-Kendra Pickett[8]; 6. 26P-Jaxson Peters[4]; 7. 28-Mason Hale[7]; 8. 28M-Maddy Hale[9]; 9. (DNF) X-Paul Wrazidlo[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[2]; 2. 35-Gaige Weldon[4]; 3. 7X-Ryan Erickson[7]; 4. 14J-Joseph Hintz[3]; 5. B26-Charles Bragg[5]; 6. 29-Jacob Earl[8]; 7. 8N-Noah Berglund[6]; 8. (DNS) 7C-Colton Rein

22 entries

Legends


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8W-Michael Weber[9]; 2. 44J-Jordan Miklas[12]; 3. 64-Griffin McGrath[6]; 4. 88-Austin Winkel[11]; 5. 117A-Adam Zellmer[8]; 6. 20-Ryan Sullivan[10]; 7. K1-Kim Clover[5]; 8. 45-Hunter Cardinal[1]; 9. 95M-Mike Mueller[4]; 10. 87R-Dallas Ross[7]; 11. 77R-Warren Ropp[13]; 12. 17F-Faith Zellmer[14]; 13. 51F-Tim Franz[2]; 14. 76-Mark Wellman[21]; 15. 57(SP)-Cade Reisdorf[16]; 16. 59S-Hayden Schmuhl[15]; 17. 54(SP)-Nate Werner[19]; 18. 7-Lilly Fassbender[18]; 19. 7A-Brady Ascherien[3]; 20. 00-Mark McCallum[20]; 21. (DNF) 5(M)-Matt Gritt[17]; 22. (DNF) 43-Kevin Schutz[22]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8W-Michael Weber[7]; 2. 44J-Jordan Miklas[8]; 3. 64-Griffin McGrath[6]; 4. 95M-Mike Mueller[5]; 5. 77R-Warren Ropp[3]; 6. 57(SP)-Cade Reisdorf[4]; 7. 54(SP)-Nate Werner[2]; 8. 43-Kevin Schutz[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 87R-Dallas Ross[6]; 2. K1-Kim Clover[5]; 3. 45-Hunter Cardinal[2]; 4. 20-Ryan Sullivan[7]; 5. 17F-Faith Zellmer[3]; 6. 5(M)-Matt Gritt[4]; 7. 00-Mark McCallum[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 117A-Adam Zellmer[6]; 2. 88-Austin Winkel[7]; 3. 7A-Brady Ascherien[4]; 4. 51F-Tim Franz[2]; 5. 59S-Hayden Schmuhl[5]; 6. 7-Lilly Fassbender[1]; 7. 76-Mark Wellman[3]

24 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


NOS Energy Drink Feature (40 Laps): 1. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[1]; 2. 2-David Gravel[4]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet[11]; 4. 41-Carson Macedo[5]; 5. 1S-Logan Schuchart[6]; 6. 5-Spencer Bayston[2]; 7. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[7]; 8. 1A-Jacob Allen[3]; 9. 83-James McFadden[10]; 10. 15-Donny Schatz[12]; 11. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[8]; 12. 9-Kasey Kahne[13]; 13. 7S-Robbie Price[9]; 14. 17B-Bill Balog[15]; 15. 20G-Noah Gass[14]; 16. 1-Brenham Crouch[17]; 17. 49J-Josh Schneiderman[16]; 18. 23-Russel Borland[19]; 19. 6-Bill Rose[18]; 20. 87A-Austin Hartmann[20]; 21. 26-Preston Ruh[22]; 22. 19B-Jack Berger[21]; 23. (DNS) U2-Jack Vanderboom; 24. (DNS) 49T-Jarrod Schneiderman

Toyota Dash (8 Laps): 1. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[1]; 2. 5-Spencer Bayston[2]; 3. 1A-Jacob Allen[3]; 4. 2-David Gravel[4]; 5. 41-Carson Macedo[6]; 6. 1S-Logan Schuchart[5]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1A-Jacob Allen[1]; 2. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[2]; 3. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[4]; 4. 83-James McFadden[3]; 5. 9-Kasey Kahne[5]; 6. 49J-Josh Schneiderman[6]; 7. 23-Russel Borland[7]; 8. (DNF) 26-Preston Ruh[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2-David Gravel[2]; 2. 41-Carson Macedo[1]; 3. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[4]; 4. 49-Brad Sweet[3]; 5. 20G-Noah Gass[7]; 6. 1-Brenham Crouch[5]; 7. 87A-Austin Hartmann[6]; 8. (DNS) U2-Jack Vanderboom

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 1S-Logan Schuchart[2]; 2. 5-Spencer Bayston[1]; 3. 7S-Robbie Price[4]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz[5]; 5. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 6. 6-Bill Rose[6]; 7. 19B-Jack Berger[7]; 8. (DNS) 49T-Jarrod Schneiderman

Qualifying: 1. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:11.432[8]; 2. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:11.472[10]; 3. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:11.501[4]; 4. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:11.513[15]; 5. 2-David Gravel, 00:11.531[20]; 6. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:11.547[1]; 7. 83-James McFadden, 00:11.558[9]; 8. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:11.563[5]; 9. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:11.566[2]; 10. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:11.625[23]; 11. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:11.632[18]; 12. 7S-Robbie Price, 00:11.643[19]; 13. 9-Kasey Kahne, 00:11.649[14]; 14. 1-Brenham Crouch, 00:11.662[7]; 15. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:11.716[22]; 16. 49J-Josh Schneiderman, 00:11.717[12]; 17. 87A-Austin Hartmann, 00:11.798[6]; 18. 6-Bill Rose, 00:11.867[3]; 19. 23-Russel Borland, 00:11.951[17]; 20. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:11.961[16]; 21. 19B-Jack Berger, 00:12.366[21]; 22. 26-Preston Ruh, 00:12.454[13]; 23. (DNS) U2-Jack Vanderboom, 00:12.454; 24. (DNS) 49T-Jarrod Schneiderman, 00:12.454

Hot Laps: 1. 2-David Gravel, 00:11.681[20]; 2. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:11.738[15]; 3. 7S-Robbie Price, 00:11.765[19]; 4. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:11.770[23]; 5. 9-Kasey Kahne, 00:11.783[14]; 6. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:11.807[22]; 7. 83-James McFadden, 00:11.825[9]; 8. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:11.844[18]; 9. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:11.981[8]; 10. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:12.084[5]; 11. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:12.094[4]; 12. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:12.169[10]; 13. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.173[17]; 14. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:12.184[1]; 15. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:12.219[16]; 16. 1-Brenham Crouch, 00:12.263[7]; 17. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:12.315[2]; 18. U2-Jack Vanderboom, 00:12.434[11]; 19. 87A-Austin Hartmann, 00:12.490[6]; 20. 19B-Jack Berger, 00:12.532[21]; 21. 49J-Josh Schneiderman, 00:12.575[12]; 22. 26-Preston Ruh, 00:12.900[13]; 23. 6-Bill Rose, 00:13.172[3]; 24. 49T-Jarrod Schneiderman, 00:13.172[24]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants